Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat]

Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat]

SRRubyIkka Dumb Rock!C tier

Introduction

Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat] is an SR Ruby member card in BanG Dream! Our Notes. Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat]'s band is Ikka Dumb Rock!. Member: Miku Mahashi.

On the combined BanG Dream! Our Notes tier list Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat] is C tier, 16th of the 42 member cards ranked, from where 2 community tier lists put Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat].

Other Ruby member cards in BanG Dream! Our Notes: Anon Chihaya [CENTER M☆DE], Hotaru Shiomi [A Song That Leads to Happiness], Houka Izumi [A Smile in the Shadows], Mahoro Hamasaki [Connecting Our Hearts], Nagi Kotohira [Piercing Dawn], Natsume Izawa [In the Radiance] and 8 more.

Stats

  • Performance16th25,707
  • Technique40th18,160
  • Visual36th18,630
  • Total power62,497

Level 80 with every awakening and card rank 5. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the BanG Dream! Our Notes roster, and the place is out of every member card with that stat.

Power by level cap

  • Level 1Level: 1Performance: 8,729Technique: 6,167Visual: 6,326Total: 21,222
  • No awakeningLevel: 40Performance: 14,996Technique: 10,593Visual: 10,868Total: 36,457
  • Awakening 1Level: 50Performance: 17,137Technique: 12,106Visual: 12,420Total: 41,663
  • Awakening 2Level: 60Performance: 19,280Technique: 13,619Visual: 13,973Total: 46,872
  • Awakening 3Level: 70Performance: 21,422Technique: 15,133Visual: 15,525Total: 52,080
  • Awakening 4Level: 80Performance: 23,565Technique: 16,647Visual: 17,078Total: 57,290
  • Card rank 5Level: 80Performance: 25,707Technique: 18,160Visual: 18,630Total: 62,497

Each awakening raises the level cap and adds 2.5% of the card's base power, and card rank 5 adds 10% more, shown in the last row.

Skills

3

The leader skill works while this card leads the band. The LIVE skill fires during a song, and the GEKISO skill during GEKISO lives. Card ranks raise the leader skill one level each; the other two level up with upgrade tickets.

  • Leader skillIkka Dumb Rock! Performance UP

    Level 5:Ikka Dumb Rock! Member's performance +102.0%

    Every level
    1. Level 1Ikka Dumb Rock! Member's performance +42.0%
    2. Level 2Ikka Dumb Rock! Member's performance +51.0%
    3. Level 3Ikka Dumb Rock! Member's performance +60.0%
    4. Level 4Ikka Dumb Rock! Member's performance +72.0%
    5. Level 5Ikka Dumb Rock! Member's performance +102.0%
  • LIVE skillScore UP (PERFECT)

    Level 5:[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 120.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.

    Every level
    1. Level 1[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 60.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    2. Level 2[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 70.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    3. Level 3[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 80.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    4. Level 4[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 90.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    5. Level 5[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 120.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
  • GEKISO skillJUST Count Gain Boost

    Level 5:During JUST GEKISO, for every 1 JUST Counts, JUST Count gain +1 each time (up to 4 times).

    Every level
    1. Level 1During JUST GEKISO, for every 6 JUST Counts, JUST Count gain +1 each time (up to 4 times).
    2. Level 2During JUST GEKISO, for every 5 JUST Counts, JUST Count gain +1 each time (up to 4 times).
    3. Level 3During JUST GEKISO, for every 4 JUST Counts, JUST Count gain +1 each time (up to 4 times).
    4. Level 4During JUST GEKISO, for every 3 JUST Counts, JUST Count gain +1 each time (up to 4 times).
    5. Level 5During JUST GEKISO, for every 1 JUST Counts, JUST Count gain +1 each time (up to 4 times).

Card art

Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat] card art

Miku Mahashi of Ikka Dumb Rock!, an SR Ruby card.

Japanese title: 隠しきれない高鳴り

Best with Ikka Dumb Rock! songs.

  • Step 1Level cap: 50Power bonus: +2.5%Materials: Coin ×20,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×250Ruby Fragment (M) ×30
  • Step 2Level cap: 60Power bonus: +5%Materials: Coin ×40,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×400Ruby Fragment (M) ×200Ruby Fragment (L) ×15
  • Step 3Level cap: 70Power bonus: +7.5%Materials: Coin ×60,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×600Ruby Fragment (M) ×400Ruby Fragment (L) ×200Crystal of Fortune ×20
  • Step 4Level cap: 80Power bonus: +10%Materials: Coin ×80,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×800Ruby Fragment (M) ×600Ruby Fragment (L) ×400Crystal of Fortune ×50

Card rank

  • Rank 2Pieces: ×60Power bonus: +2.5%Leader skill: Level 2Song type bonus: +5%Song tag bonus: +5%
  • Rank 3Pieces: ×120Power bonus: +5%Leader skill: Level 3Song type bonus: +10%Song tag bonus: +10%
  • Rank 4Pieces: ×180Power bonus: +7.5%Leader skill: Level 4Song type bonus: +15%Song tag bonus: +15%
  • Rank 5Pieces: ×240Power bonus: +10%Leader skill: Level 5Song type bonus: +20%Song tag bonus: +20%

Ranks are paid in Member Piece (Miku Mahashi "Can't Hide This Heartbeat"), which you get by pulling the card again. The song bonuses apply when a song matches the card's type or its best tag.

Skill upgrade costs

LIVE skill

  • Level 2Materials: Coin ×20,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 3Materials: Coin ×40,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×40
  • Level 4Materials: Coin ×60,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×60Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 5Materials: Coin ×80,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×80Skill Upgrade Ticket ×50

GEKISO skill

  • Level 2Materials: Coin ×20,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 3Materials: Coin ×40,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×40
  • Level 4Materials: Coin ×60,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×60Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 5Materials: Coin ×80,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×80Skill Upgrade Ticket ×50

Levelling the card from 1 to 80 takes 721,000 EXP in total.

Art

Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat] key art

More Ruby member cards

All member cards