Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound]

Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound]

SRRubyMyGO!!!!!C tier

Introduction

Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound] is an SR Ruby member card in BanG Dream! Our Notes. Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound]'s band is MyGO!!!!!. Member: Rāna Kaname.

On the combined BanG Dream! Our Notes tier list Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound] is C tier, 19th of the 42 member cards ranked, from where 2 community tier lists put Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound].

Other Ruby member cards in BanG Dream! Our Notes: Anon Chihaya [CENTER M☆DE], Hotaru Shiomi [A Song That Leads to Happiness], Houka Izumi [A Smile in the Shadows], Mahoro Hamasaki [Connecting Our Hearts], Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat], Nagi Kotohira [Piercing Dawn] and 8 more.

Stats

  • Performance24th21,253
  • Technique28th20,465
  • Visual24th20,779
  • Total power62,497

Level 80 with every awakening and card rank 5. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the BanG Dream! Our Notes roster, and the place is out of every member card with that stat.

Power by level cap

  • Level 1Level: 1Performance: 7,217Technique: 6,949Visual: 7,056Total: 21,222
  • No awakeningLevel: 40Performance: 12,397Technique: 11,938Visual: 12,121Total: 36,456
  • Awakening 1Level: 50Performance: 14,168Technique: 13,643Visual: 13,852Total: 41,663
  • Awakening 2Level: 60Performance: 15,939Technique: 15,348Visual: 15,584Total: 46,871
  • Awakening 3Level: 70Performance: 17,710Technique: 17,054Visual: 17,316Total: 52,080
  • Awakening 4Level: 80Performance: 19,482Technique: 18,760Visual: 19,048Total: 57,290
  • Card rank 5Level: 80Performance: 21,253Technique: 20,465Visual: 20,779Total: 62,497

Each awakening raises the level cap and adds 2.5% of the card's base power, and card rank 5 adds 10% more, shown in the last row.

Skills

3

The leader skill works while this card leads the band. The LIVE skill fires during a song, and the GEKISO skill during GEKISO lives. Card ranks raise the leader skill one level each; the other two level up with upgrade tickets.

  • Leader skillMyGO!!!!! All Parameters UP

    Level 5:MyGO!!!!! Member's all parameters +34.0%

    Every level
    1. Level 1MyGO!!!!! Member's all parameters +14.0%
    2. Level 2MyGO!!!!! Member's all parameters +17.0%
    3. Level 3MyGO!!!!! Member's all parameters +20.0%
    4. Level 4MyGO!!!!! Member's all parameters +24.0%
    5. Level 5MyGO!!!!! Member's all parameters +34.0%
  • LIVE skillScore UP (PERFECT)

    Level 5:[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 120.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.

    Every level
    1. Level 1[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 60.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    2. Level 2[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 70.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    3. Level 3[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 80.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    4. Level 4[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 90.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
    5. Level 5[HIT] For 5.0 seconds, Score is increased by 120.0% for PERFECT HIT or higher.
  • GEKISO skillLUCK Pts Gain Boost

    Level 5:When LUCKY RUSH is drawn, gain +40 LUCK Pts.

    Every level
    1. Level 1When LUCKY RUSH is drawn, gain +15 LUCK Pts.
    2. Level 2When LUCKY RUSH is drawn, gain +20 LUCK Pts.
    3. Level 3When LUCKY RUSH is drawn, gain +25 LUCK Pts.
    4. Level 4When LUCKY RUSH is drawn, gain +30 LUCK Pts.
    5. Level 5When LUCKY RUSH is drawn, gain +40 LUCK Pts.

Card art

Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound] card art

Rāna Kaname of MyGO!!!!!, an SR Ruby card.

Japanese title: おもしれー音

Best with MyGO!!!!! songs.

  • Step 1Level cap: 50Power bonus: +2.5%Materials: Coin ×20,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×250Ruby Fragment (M) ×30
  • Step 2Level cap: 60Power bonus: +5%Materials: Coin ×40,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×400Ruby Fragment (M) ×200Ruby Fragment (L) ×15
  • Step 3Level cap: 70Power bonus: +7.5%Materials: Coin ×60,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×600Ruby Fragment (M) ×400Ruby Fragment (L) ×200Crystal of Fortune ×20
  • Step 4Level cap: 80Power bonus: +10%Materials: Coin ×80,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×800Ruby Fragment (M) ×600Ruby Fragment (L) ×400Crystal of Fortune ×50

Card rank

  • Rank 2Pieces: ×60Power bonus: +2.5%Leader skill: Level 2Song type bonus: +5%Song tag bonus: +5%
  • Rank 3Pieces: ×120Power bonus: +5%Leader skill: Level 3Song type bonus: +10%Song tag bonus: +10%
  • Rank 4Pieces: ×180Power bonus: +7.5%Leader skill: Level 4Song type bonus: +15%Song tag bonus: +15%
  • Rank 5Pieces: ×240Power bonus: +10%Leader skill: Level 5Song type bonus: +20%Song tag bonus: +20%

Ranks are paid in Member Piece (Rāna Kaname "Interesting Sound"), which you get by pulling the card again. The song bonuses apply when a song matches the card's type or its best tag.

Skill upgrade costs

LIVE skill

  • Level 2Materials: Coin ×20,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 3Materials: Coin ×40,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×40
  • Level 4Materials: Coin ×60,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×60Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 5Materials: Coin ×80,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×80Skill Upgrade Ticket ×50

GEKISO skill

  • Level 2Materials: Coin ×20,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 3Materials: Coin ×40,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×40
  • Level 4Materials: Coin ×60,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×60Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 5Materials: Coin ×80,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×80Skill Upgrade Ticket ×50

Levelling the card from 1 to 80 takes 721,000 EXP in total.

Art

Rāna Kaname [Interesting Sound] key art

More Ruby member cards

All member cards