Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond]

Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond]

SRRubyMugendai MewTypeD tier

Introduction

Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond] is an SR Ruby member card in BanG Dream! Our Notes. Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond]'s band is Mugendai MewType. Member: Ritsu Minetsuki.

On the combined BanG Dream! Our Notes tier list Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond] is D tier, 39th of the 42 member cards ranked, from where 2 community tier lists put Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond].

Other Ruby member cards in BanG Dream! Our Notes: Anon Chihaya [CENTER M☆DE], Hotaru Shiomi [A Song That Leads to Happiness], Houka Izumi [A Smile in the Shadows], Mahoro Hamasaki [Connecting Our Hearts], Miku Mahashi [Can't Hide This Heartbeat], Nagi Kotohira [Piercing Dawn] and 8 more.

Stats

  • Performance36th18,976
  • Technique35th18,770
  • Visual19th24,751
  • Total power62,497

Level 80 with every awakening and card rank 5. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the BanG Dream! Our Notes roster, and the place is out of every member card with that stat.

Power by level cap

  • Level 1Level: 1Performance: 6,444Technique: 6,374Visual: 8,405Total: 21,223
  • No awakeningLevel: 40Performance: 11,069Technique: 10,949Visual: 14,438Total: 36,456
  • Awakening 1Level: 50Performance: 12,650Technique: 12,513Visual: 16,500Total: 41,663
  • Awakening 2Level: 60Performance: 14,231Technique: 14,077Visual: 18,563Total: 46,871
  • Awakening 3Level: 70Performance: 15,813Technique: 15,641Visual: 20,626Total: 52,080
  • Awakening 4Level: 80Performance: 17,395Technique: 17,206Visual: 22,689Total: 57,290
  • Card rank 5Level: 80Performance: 18,976Technique: 18,770Visual: 24,751Total: 62,497

Each awakening raises the level cap and adds 2.5% of the card's base power, and card rank 5 adds 10% more, shown in the last row.

Skills

3

The leader skill works while this card leads the band. The LIVE skill fires during a song, and the GEKISO skill during GEKISO lives. Card ranks raise the leader skill one level each; the other two level up with upgrade tickets.

  • Leader skillMugendai MewType Visual UP

    Level 5:Mugendai MewType Member's visual +102.0%

    Every level
    1. Level 1Mugendai MewType Member's visual +42.0%
    2. Level 2Mugendai MewType Member's visual +51.0%
    3. Level 3Mugendai MewType Member's visual +60.0%
    4. Level 4Mugendai MewType Member's visual +72.0%
    5. Level 5Mugendai MewType Member's visual +102.0%
  • LIVE skillScore UP

    Level 5:[Simple] For 5.0 seconds, increases Score by 100.0%.

    Every level
    1. Level 1[Simple] For 5.0 seconds, increases Score by 40.0%.
    2. Level 2[Simple] For 5.0 seconds, increases Score by 50.0%.
    3. Level 3[Simple] For 5.0 seconds, increases Score by 60.0%.
    4. Level 4[Simple] For 5.0 seconds, increases Score by 70.0%.
    5. Level 5[Simple] For 5.0 seconds, increases Score by 100.0%.
  • GEKISO skillJUST Count Gain Boost

    Level 5:During JUST GEKISO , JUST Count gain +2

    Every level
    1. Level 1From the start of JUST GEKISO, for 2 sec. , JUST Count gain +2
    2. Level 2From the start of JUST GEKISO, for 3 sec. , JUST Count gain +2
    3. Level 3From the start of JUST GEKISO, for 4 sec. , JUST Count gain +2
    4. Level 4From the start of JUST GEKISO, for 5 sec. , JUST Count gain +2
    5. Level 5During JUST GEKISO , JUST Count gain +2

Card art

Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond] card art

Ritsu Minetsuki of Mugendai MewType, an SR Ruby card.

Japanese title: 音を繋いで、どこまでも

Best with Mugendai MewType songs.

  • Step 1Level cap: 50Power bonus: +2.5%Materials: Coin ×20,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×250Ruby Fragment (M) ×30
  • Step 2Level cap: 60Power bonus: +5%Materials: Coin ×40,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×400Ruby Fragment (M) ×200Ruby Fragment (L) ×15
  • Step 3Level cap: 70Power bonus: +7.5%Materials: Coin ×60,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×600Ruby Fragment (M) ×400Ruby Fragment (L) ×200Crystal of Fortune ×20
  • Step 4Level cap: 80Power bonus: +10%Materials: Coin ×80,000Ruby Fragment (S) ×800Ruby Fragment (M) ×600Ruby Fragment (L) ×400Crystal of Fortune ×50

Card rank

  • Rank 2Pieces: ×60Power bonus: +2.5%Leader skill: Level 2Song type bonus: +5%Song tag bonus: +5%
  • Rank 3Pieces: ×120Power bonus: +5%Leader skill: Level 3Song type bonus: +10%Song tag bonus: +10%
  • Rank 4Pieces: ×180Power bonus: +7.5%Leader skill: Level 4Song type bonus: +15%Song tag bonus: +15%
  • Rank 5Pieces: ×240Power bonus: +10%Leader skill: Level 5Song type bonus: +20%Song tag bonus: +20%

Ranks are paid in Member Piece (Ritsu Minetsuki "Let the Music Reach Beyond"), which you get by pulling the card again. The song bonuses apply when a song matches the card's type or its best tag.

Skill upgrade costs

LIVE skill

  • Level 2Materials: Coin ×20,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 3Materials: Coin ×40,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×40
  • Level 4Materials: Coin ×60,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×60Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 5Materials: Coin ×80,000LIVE Skill Upgrade Ticket ×80Skill Upgrade Ticket ×50

GEKISO skill

  • Level 2Materials: Coin ×20,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 3Materials: Coin ×40,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×40
  • Level 4Materials: Coin ×60,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×60Skill Upgrade Ticket ×20
  • Level 5Materials: Coin ×80,000GEKISO Skill Upgrade Ticket ×80Skill Upgrade Ticket ×50

Levelling the card from 1 to 80 takes 721,000 EXP in total.

Art

Ritsu Minetsuki [Let the Music Reach Beyond] key art

More Ruby member cards

All member cards