Glorious Clan Frieza (Final Form)/Cooler (Final Form)

Glorious ClanFrieza (Final Form)/Cooler (Final Form)

URPHYExtreme

Introduction

Glorious Clan Frieza (Final Form)/Cooler (Final Form) is a UR PHY card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Glorious Clan Frieza (Final Form)/Cooler (Final Form)'s class is Extreme.

Other PHY cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: 24-Hour Revival Super Saiyan 2 Goku (Angel), A Brand-New Super Attack Goku, A Capable Secretary Robelu, Accumulated Battle Experience Fasha, Accumulated Malice Frieza (Final Form) (Angel), A Despicable Move SS Goten Possessed (GT) and 519 more.

Stats

  • HP1944th10,786
  • ATK1898th10,975
  • DEF2072nd6,824

At level 120 and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

Level cap 120, Super Attack level cap 10.

  • HPLevel 120: 7,54655%: 8,74669%: 10,00679%: 10,18690%: 10,372100%: 10,786
  • ATKLevel 120: 7,97555%: 9,17569%: 10,19579%: 10,37590%: 10,795100%: 10,975
  • DEFLevel 120: 4,06455%: 5,26469%: 6,04479%: 6,22490%: 6,410100%: 6,824
  • Glorious Clan

    Leader Skill

    "Wicked Bloodline" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +50%

  • Barrage Death Beam

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK, greatly raises DEF for 1 turn and causes supreme damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    200% at level 1, 380% at level 10
  • I'm the Strongest in the Universe

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 150%raised

    For every turn passed

    • for the rest of battleATK 25%raised (up to 100%)

    When HP is 50% or more

    • Damage reduction rate 20%raised

    When HP is 80% or less

    • ATK 50%raised
    • Medium chance of performing a critical hit

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 150%raised
    • ATK & DEF 100%raised and damage reduction rate 20%raised when there is another "Wicked Bloodline" Category ally attacking in the same turn

    When there are 3 Extreme Class allies attacking in the same turn

    • Ki +2 and chance of performing a critical hit 50%raised
  • Exchange

    Active Skill

    Exchanges with another character

    Can be activated starting from the 5th turn from the character's entry turn, or when HP is 50% or less (once only)

Forms

Cooler (Final Form)Transformation: Can be activated starting from the 5th turn from the character's entry turn, or when HP is 50% or less (once only)

UR Extreme PHY. HP 7,546, ATK 7,975, DEF 4,064 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Wicked Bloodline" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +50%

  • Death Crasher

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Raises ATK & DEF for 4 turns and causes supreme damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    250% at level 1, 430% at level 10
  • Let's Decide Who's the Strongest

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 150%raised
    • Damage reduction rate 20%raised
    • Launches 2 additional attacks, each of which has a medium chance of becoming a Super Attack

    For 1 turn from the character's entry turn

    • Damage reduction rate 20%raised

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 200%raised

    For every Super Attack performed

    • ATK & DEF 30%raised within the turn
    • Damage reduction rate 10%raised within the turn

    Every time the character performs 3 or more Super Attacks in battle

    • Launches an additional Super Attack (up to once within a turn)

Link Skills

Categories

Wicked Bloodline, Transformation Boost, Time Travelers, Terrifying Conquerors, Inhuman Deeds, Space-Traveling Warriors, Gifted Warriors, Planetary Destruction, Sworn Enemies, Successors

Link Skills

Categories

Wicked Bloodline, Transformation Boost, Time Travelers, Terrifying Conquerors, Inhuman Deeds, Space-Traveling Warriors, Gifted Warriors, Planetary Destruction, Sworn Enemies, Successors

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 50%4 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 140%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +1,200ATK: +1,200DEF: +1,200
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +2,460ATK: +2,220DEF: +1,980
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +2,640ATK: +2,400DEF: +2,160
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +2,826ATK: +2,820DEF: +2,346
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +3,240ATK: +3,000DEF: +2,760

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Combo Attack+5 levels

Awakening

Dokkan Awakens from Unchanging Evil Frieza (Final Form)NoneFrieza (Final Form)×319

More PHY cards

All cards