Resolve to Challenge Powerful Foes Piccolo/Super Saiyan Vegeta

Resolve to Challenge Powerful FoesPiccolo/Super Saiyan Vegeta

URPHYSuper

Introduction

Resolve to Challenge Powerful Foes Piccolo/Super Saiyan Vegeta is a UR PHY card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Resolve to Challenge Powerful Foes Piccolo/Super Saiyan Vegeta's class is Super.

Other PHY cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: 24-Hour Revival Super Saiyan 2 Goku (Angel), A Brand-New Super Attack Goku, A Capable Secretary Robelu, Accumulated Battle Experience Fasha, Accumulated Malice Frieza (Final Form) (Angel), A Despicable Move SS Goten Possessed (GT) and 519 more.

Stats

  • HP838th14,978
  • ATK931st14,002
  • DEF1171st9,331

At level 120 and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

Level cap 120, Super Attack level cap 10.

  • HPLevel 120: 9,57855%: 11,57869%: 13,67879%: 13,97890%: 14,288100%: 14,978
  • ATKLevel 120: 9,00255%: 11,00269%: 12,70279%: 13,00290%: 13,702100%: 14,002
  • DEFLevel 120: 4,73155%: 6,73169%: 8,03179%: 8,33190%: 8,641100%: 9,331
  • Resolve to Challenge Powerful Foes

    Leader Skill

    "Worthy Rivals" or "Bond of Master and Disciple" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +130%

  • Super Magekisen

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes supreme damage to enemy and lowers ATK & DEF

    Multiplier
    250% at level 1, 430% at level 10
  • Instictive Feeling

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +3
    • ATK & DEF 200%raised
    • Medium chance of evading enemy's attack
    • Super Class allies' ATK & DEF 30%raised, plus an additional Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 30%raised for characters who also belong to the "All-Out Struggle" or "Movie Heroes" Category
    • Recovers 30% HP at the end of turn

    When attacking

    • ATK & DEF 150%raised

    When there is another "All-Out Struggle" Category ally on the team

    • Foresees enemy's Super Attack for 2 turns
    • Chance of evading enemy's attack 30%raised for 4 turns

    Starting from the 5th turn from the start of battle

    • Exchanges with Super Saiyan Vegeta

Forms

Super Saiyan VegetaTransformation: Exchanges with Super Saiyan Vegeta starting from the 5th turn from the start of battle

UR Super PHY. HP 9,578, ATK 9,002, DEF 4,731 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Worthy Rivals" or "Bond of Master and Disciple" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +130%

  • Planet Burst

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn and causes supreme damage to enemy with a medium chance of performing a critical hit for 1 turn

    Multiplier
    250% at level 1, 430% at level 10
  • I Am Prince Vegeta!!!

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +3
    • ATK & DEF 200%raised
    • Damage reduction rate 50%raised
    • Launches an additional attack that has a high chance of becoming a Super Attack

    For 1 turn from the character's entry turn

    • ATK 300%raised
    • Performs a critical hit

    When attacking

    • ATK & DEF 150%raised

    When there is another "All-Out Struggle" Category ally attacking in the same turn starting from the 6th turn from the start of battle

    • once onlyChanges Ki Spheres: STR, AGL & TEQ to PHY
    • ATK 100%raised when attacking

Link Skills

Categories

Worthy Rivals, Bond of Master and Disciple, Namekians, Movie Heroes, All-Out Struggle, Battle of Wits, Powerful Comeback, Gifted Warriors, Fused Fighters, Earth-Bred Fighters, Demonic Power, Successors

Link Skills

  • BrainiacsLevel 1: ATK & DEF +10%Level 10: ATK & DEF +15%
  • ProdigiesLevel 1: ATK +10%Level 10: ATK +15%
  • Experienced FightersLevel 1: ATK +10%Level 10: ATK +15%
  • Solid SupportLevel 1: ATK +10% and all enemies' DEF -15%Level 10: ATK +15% and all enemies' DEF -20%
  • NamekiansLevel 1: Recovers 5% HPLevel 10: Recovers 7% HP and ATK & DEF +7%
  • Gaze of RespectLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +10%
  • Fierce BattleLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%

Categories

Worthy Rivals, Bond of Master and Disciple, Namekians, Movie Heroes, All-Out Struggle, Battle of Wits, Powerful Comeback, Gifted Warriors, Fused Fighters, Earth-Bred Fighters, Demonic Power, Successors

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 50%3 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 140%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +2,000ATK: +2,000DEF: +2,000
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +4,100ATK: +3,700DEF: +3,300
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +4,400ATK: +4,000DEF: +3,600
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +4,710ATK: +4,700DEF: +3,910
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +5,400ATK: +5,000DEF: +4,600

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Combo Attack+5 levels
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square

Awakening

Dokkan Awakens from Assistance from Earth PiccoloNoneSuper Saiyan Goku & Super Saiyan Gohan (Youth) & Super Saiyan Trunks (Teen)×35

More PHY cards

All cards