Saiyan Pride Vegeta/Goku

Saiyan PrideVegeta/Goku

LRINTExtreme

Introduction

Saiyan Pride Vegeta/Goku is an LR INT card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Saiyan Pride Vegeta/Goku's class is Extreme.

Other INT cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: 3rd Stellar Region Officer Sorbet, Absolute Grit Super Saiyan Gohan (Future), Accelerated Battle Super Saiyan God Goku, Accrued Strength Super Saiyan Goku, Accumulated Bloodlust Dr. Gero & Android #19, Ace in the Hole Yamcha and 515 more.

Stats

  • HP177th21,475
  • ATK52nd21,210
  • DEF112th14,125

At level 150, Extreme Z-Awakened and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

2 stages

Level cap 150, Super Attack level cap 25. EZA released 22 October 2024.

  • HPLevel 150: 16,47555%: 18,47569%: 20,17579%: 20,47590%: 20,785100%: 21,475
  • ATKLevel 150: 16,21055%: 18,21069%: 19,91079%: 20,21090%: 20,910100%: 21,210
  • DEFLevel 150: 9,12555%: 11,12569%: 12,82579%: 13,12590%: 13,435100%: 14,125
  • Saiyan Pride

    Leader Skill

    "Planet Namek Saga" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +150%; or INT Type Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +100%

  • Massacre Breaker (Extreme)

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK and raises DEF for 1 turn and causes colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    300% at level 1, 420% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Amazing Impact (Extreme)

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Raises ATK & DEF for 3 turns and causes mega-colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 590% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Vegeta's Pride

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +3
    • ATK & DEF 180%raised

    When HP is 30% or more

    • Ki +4
    • Damage reduction rate 30%raised

    When HP is 50% or more

    • Ki +4
    • Launches an additional attack that has a high chance of becoming a Super Attack

    When HP is 70% or more

    • Ki +4
    • Launches an additional attack that has a great chance of becoming a Super Attack

    When attacking

    • ATK & DEF 150%raised

Forms

GokuTransformation: If HP is 50% or less at start of character's attacking turn, or starting from the 5th turn from the start of battle, revives with 70% HP recovered by exchanging with Goku when the character or an ally attacking in the same turn is KO'd (once only)

LR Super INT. HP 16,475, ATK 16,210, DEF 9,125 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Planet Namek Saga" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +150%; or INT Type Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +100%

  • Ki Blast Cannon (Extreme)

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK and raises DEF for 1 turn and causes colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    300% at level 1, 420% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Feint Kamehameha (Extreme)

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 3 turns and causes mega-colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 590% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Carrying on His Pride

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +10
    • ATK & DEF 200%raised
    • Damage reduction rate 30%raised
    • High chance of performing a critical hit

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 159%raised

    When there is an Extreme Class enemy

    • Ki +5
    • ATK 59%raised

    When there is another "Planet Namek Saga" Category ally attacking in the same turn or a "Planet Namek Saga" Category enemy

    • Damage reduction rate 30%raised
    • Performs a critical hit

Link Skills

Categories

Planet Namek Saga, Pure Saiyans, Dragon Ball Seekers, Vegeta's Family, Inhuman Deeds, Gifted Warriors, Planetary Destruction, Powerful Comeback, Entrusted Will, Successors

Link Skills

Categories

Planet Namek Saga, Pure Saiyans, Dragon Ball Seekers, Vegeta's Family, Inhuman Deeds, Gifted Warriors, Planetary Destruction, Powerful Comeback, Entrusted Will, Successors

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 40%3 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 150%24 Ki: 200%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +2,000ATK: +2,000DEF: +2,000
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +3,700ATK: +3,700DEF: +3,700
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +4,000ATK: +4,000DEF: +4,000
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +4,310ATK: +4,700DEF: +4,310
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +5,000ATK: +5,000DEF: +5,000

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Evasion+5 levels

Awakening

Dokkan Awakens from Extraordinary Speed of Growth VegetaNoneGoku×21Goku×12Zarbon×12

Extreme Z-Awakening medals

3 steps
  • EZA 1Level cap: 150SA cap: 22Medals: Vegeta/Goku [Rainbow]×10
  • EZA 2Level cap: 150SA cap: 24Medals: Vegeta/Goku [Rainbow]×15
  • EZA 3Level cap: 150SA cap: 25Medals: Vegeta/Goku [Rainbow]×20

More INT cards

All cards