Tide-Turning Super Power Gohan (Kid)/Piccolo

Tide-Turning Super PowerGohan (Kid)/Piccolo

LRTEQSuper

Introduction

Tide-Turning Super Power Gohan (Kid)/Piccolo is an LR TEQ card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Tide-Turning Super Power Gohan (Kid)/Piccolo's class is Super.

Other TEQ cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: Absolute Loss Yamcha, Absolute Suppression Turles, Ace Up the Sleeve Piccolo, A Champion's Roar Hercule, Adventure at Natade Village Videl, Adventure with Friends! Goku (Youth) & Krillin (Youth) & Bulma (Youth) and 522 more.

Stats

  • HP49th24,475
  • ATK113th20,505
  • DEF138th13,806

At level 150 and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

Level cap 150, Super Attack level cap 20.

  • HPLevel 150: 19,87555%: 21,87569%: 23,17579%: 23,47590%: 23,785100%: 24,475
  • ATKLevel 150: 15,10555%: 17,10569%: 19,20579%: 19,50590%: 20,205100%: 20,505
  • DEFLevel 150: 8,80655%: 10,80669%: 12,50679%: 12,80690%: 13,116100%: 13,806
  • Tide-Turning Super Power

    Leader Skill

    "Planet Namek Saga" or "Bond of Master and Disciple" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +150%

  • Wild Rush Blaster

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Raises ATK & DEF and causes colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    280% at level 1, 375% at level 20
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Full Power Masenko

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Massively raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn and causes mega-colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 540% at level 20
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Deadly Showdown on Planet Namek

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • ATK & DEF 200%raised
    • Recovers 20% HP at the end of turn

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK 150%raised

    For 3 turns from the character's entry turn

    • Ki +3
    • Damage reduction rate & chance of performing a critical hit 30%raised
    • Launches an additional attack that has a high chance of becoming a Super Attack

    As the 1st attacker in a turn

    • Ki +3
    • Damage reduction rate & chance of performing a critical hit 30%raised

    When there is another "Planet Namek Saga" or "Namekians" Category ally attacking in the same turn

    • Ki +3
    • Damage reduction rate & chance of performing a critical hit 20%raised
  • Exchange

    Active Skill

    Exchanges with another character

    Can be activated when HP is 70% or less starting from the 4th turn from the start of battle, or starting from the 6th turn from the start of battle (once only)

Forms

PiccoloTransformation: Can be activated when HP is 70% or less starting from the 4th turn from the start of battle, or starting from the 6th turn from the start of battle (once only)

LR Super TEQ. HP 19,875, ATK 15,105, DEF 8,806 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Planet Namek Saga" or "Bond of Master and Disciple" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +150%

  • Hellzone Plunge

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Raises ATK & DEF and causes colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    280% at level 1, 375% at level 20
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Feel the Pain of the Namekians!!

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Massively raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn and causes mega-colossal damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 540% at level 20
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Piccolo, Late to the Battle

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +8
    • ATK & DEF 250%raised
    • Damage reduction rate 50%raised
    • High chance of performing a critical hit
    • Launches an additional attack that has a great chance of becoming a Super Attack
    • Recovers 25% HP at the end of turn

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK 150%raised

    After receiving an attack

    • for the rest of battleKi +4
    • for the rest of battleLaunches an additional Super Attack

    When HP is 70% or more

    • Damage reduction rate 20%raised
    • Super Class allies' DEF 70%raised

    When HP is 70% or less

    • once onlyEvades enemy's attack within the turn
    • for the rest of battleHigh chance of evading enemy's attack

Link Skills

  • BrainiacsLevel 1: ATK & DEF +10%Level 10: ATK & DEF +15%
  • NamekiansLevel 1: Recovers 5% HPLevel 10: Recovers 7% HP and ATK & DEF +7%
  • Gaze of RespectLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +10%
  • Shocking SpeedLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and DEF +5%
  • Demonic WaysLevel 1: Ki +1Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +10%
  • Fierce BattleLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%
  • Legendary PowerLevel 1: ATK +10% when performing a Super AttackLevel 10: ATK +15% when performing a Super Attack

Categories

Planet Namek Saga, Bond of Master and Disciple, Hybrid Saiyans, Dragon Ball Seekers, Goku's Family, Youth, Bond of Parent and Child, Earth-Bred Fighters, Rapid Growth, Saviors, Entrusted Will, Connected Hope, Demonic Power, Bond of Friendship

Link Skills

Categories

Planet Namek Saga, Bond of Master and Disciple, Hybrid Saiyans, Dragon Ball Seekers, Goku's Family, Youth, Bond of Parent and Child, Earth-Bred Fighters, Rapid Growth, Saviors, Entrusted Will, Connected Hope, Demonic Power, Bond of Friendship

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 50%3 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 150%24 Ki: 200%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +2,000ATK: +2,000DEF: +2,000
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +3,300ATK: +4,100DEF: +3,700
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +3,600ATK: +4,400DEF: +4,000
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +3,910ATK: +5,100DEF: +4,310
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +4,600ATK: +5,400DEF: +5,000

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square
  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Critical Hit+5 levels
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square

Awakening

Dokkan Awakens from Mood-Based Combat Power Gohan (Kid)NoneGoku×35Nail×6Gohan (Kid)×6

More TEQ cards

All cards