Epic Defensive Battle Piccolo & Gohan (Kid)/Gohan (Kid)

Epic Defensive BattlePiccolo & Gohan (Kid)/Gohan (Kid)

URSTRSuper

Introduction

Epic Defensive Battle Piccolo & Gohan (Kid)/Gohan (Kid) is a UR STR card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Epic Defensive Battle Piccolo & Gohan (Kid)/Gohan (Kid)'s class is Super.

Other STR cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: A Battle Without Prospects for Tomorrow Super Saiyan Gohan (Future), A Bride's Trial Chi-Chi, Absolute Power Jiren, Abused Divine Power Super Saiyan God Vegeta (Ultra Supervillain), Accident on Snake Way Princess Snake (Goddess of Snake Way), Acclaimed Ability Krillin and 541 more.

Stats

  • HP314th18,945
  • ATK482nd15,918
  • DEF375th11,605

At level 120 and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

Level cap 120, Super Attack level cap 10.

  • HPLevel 120: 13,94555%: 15,94569%: 17,64579%: 17,94590%: 18,255100%: 18,945
  • ATKLevel 120: 10,51855%: 12,51869%: 14,61879%: 14,91890%: 15,618100%: 15,918
  • DEFLevel 120: 7,00555%: 9,00569%: 10,30579%: 10,60590%: 10,915100%: 11,605
  • Epic Defensive Battle

    Leader Skill

    "Bond of Master and Disciple" or "Saiyan Saga" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +170%, plus an additional HP, ATK & DEF +30% for characters who also belong to the "Earth-Bred Fighters" Category

  • Blazing Magekisen

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn and causes immense damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    280% at level 1, 505% at level 10
  • Piccolo and Gohan

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 150%raised
    • "Bond of Master and Disciple" or "Saiyan Saga" Category allies' Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 30%raised

    The less HP remaining

    • ATKraised (up to 150%)

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 100%raised

    If HP is 70% or more when receiving an attack as the 1st or 2nd attacker in a turn

    • Damage reduction rate 40%raised

    As the 3rd attacker in a turn

    • Super Class allies' Ki +1 and ATK & DEF 30%raised for 3 turns

Forms

Gohan (Kid)Transformation: If HP is 70% or less at start of character's attacking turn, or starting from the 7th turn from the start of battle, revives with 70% HP recovered by exchanging with Gohan (Kid) when the character or an ally attacking in the same turn is KO'd (once only)

UR Super STR. HP 13,945, ATK 10,518, DEF 7,005 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Bond of Master and Disciple" or "Saiyan Saga" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +170%, plus an additional HP, ATK & DEF +30% for characters who also belong to the "Earth-Bred Fighters" Category

  • Masenko

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Massively raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn and causes immense damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    280% at level 1, 505% at level 10
  • I Will Avenge Mr. Piccolo!

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 150%raised
    • Super Class allies' Ki +2

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 100%raised
    • ATK 100%raised when HP is 58% or more

    For 1 turn from the character's entry turn

    • Ki +12
    • ATK & DEF 300%raised when attacking with 12 or more Ki
    • Performs a critical hit

    Starting from the 3rd turn from the character's entry turn

    • Attacks are effective against all Types

    When there is a "Pure Saiyans" Category enemy

    • Great chance of performing a critical hit

    When there is an ally whose name includes "Goku" (Captain Ginyu, Jr., etc. excluded) on the team

    • Evades enemy's attack for 1 turn from the character's entry turn
    • High chance of evading enemy's attack starting from the 3rd turn from the character's entry turn

Link Skills

  • Gaze of RespectLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +10%
  • Demonic WaysLevel 1: Ki +1Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +10%
  • Cold JudgmentLevel 1: DEF +20%Level 10: DEF +25%
  • BrainiacsLevel 1: ATK & DEF +10%Level 10: ATK & DEF +15%
  • Z FightersLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%
  • InfighterLevel 1: ATK +10% and all enemies' DEF -10%Level 10: ATK +15% and all enemies' DEF -15%
  • Fierce BattleLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%

Categories

Bond of Master and Disciple, Saiyan Saga, Earth-Bred Fighters, Joined Forces, Powerful Comeback, Exploding Rage, Entrusted Will, Demonic Power

Link Skills

  • Gaze of RespectLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +10%
  • Demonic WaysLevel 1: Ki +1Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +10%
  • Cold JudgmentLevel 1: DEF +20%Level 10: DEF +25%
  • BrainiacsLevel 1: ATK & DEF +10%Level 10: ATK & DEF +15%
  • Z FightersLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%
  • InfighterLevel 1: ATK +10% and all enemies' DEF -10%Level 10: ATK +15% and all enemies' DEF -15%
  • Fierce BattleLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%

Categories

Bond of Master and Disciple, Saiyan Saga, Earth-Bred Fighters, Joined Forces, Powerful Comeback, Exploding Rage, Entrusted Will, Demonic Power

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 50%3 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 150%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +2,000ATK: +2,000DEF: +2,000
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +3,700ATK: +4,100DEF: +3,300
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +4,000ATK: +4,400DEF: +3,600
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +4,310ATK: +5,100DEF: +3,910
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +5,000ATK: +5,400DEF: +4,600

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Critical Hit+5 levels

Awakening

Dokkan Awakens from Strength Forged in a Year Piccolo & Gohan (Kid)NonePiccolo & Gohan (Kid)×77

More STR cards

All cards