Force of Diverse Techniques Recoome + Guldo

Force of Diverse TechniquesRecoome + Guldo

URTEQExtreme

Introduction

Force of Diverse Techniques Recoome + Guldo is a UR TEQ card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Force of Diverse Techniques Recoome + Guldo's class is Extreme.

Other TEQ cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: Absolute Loss Yamcha, Absolute Suppression Turles, Ace Up the Sleeve Piccolo, A Champion's Roar Hercule, Adventure at Natade Village Videl, Adventure with Friends! Goku (Youth) & Krillin (Youth) & Bulma (Youth) and 522 more.

Stats

  • HP370th18,179
  • ATK1880th11,083
  • DEF1997th7,023

At level 120 and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

Level cap 120, Super Attack level cap 10.

  • HPLevel 120: 15,41955%: 16,61969%: 17,39979%: 17,57990%: 17,765100%: 18,179
  • ATKLevel 120: 7,84355%: 9,04369%: 10,30379%: 10,48390%: 10,903100%: 11,083
  • DEFLevel 120: 4,02355%: 5,22369%: 6,24379%: 6,42390%: 6,609100%: 7,023
  • Force of Diverse Techniques

    Leader Skill

    "Mission Execution" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +50%

  • Recoome Eraser Gun

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Massively raises ATK for 1 turn and causes supreme damage to enemy

    Multiplier
    250% at level 1, 430% at level 10
  • Diverse Poses!

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Can perform Reversible Exchange with Guldo
    • Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 250%raised
    • Launches an additional attack that has a great chance of becoming a Super Attack

    Before attacking

    • Damage reduction rate 20%raised

    When receiving an attack

    • "Ginyu Force" Category allies' DEF 30%raised and damage reduction rate 5%raised

    When receiving an attack with 12 or more Ki

    • DEF 300%raised
    • Damage reduction rate 50%raised

    When there are 3 Extreme Class allies attacking in the same turn

    • ATK & DEF 200%raised
    • for the rest of battleATK 50%raised for every attack received

Forms

Guldo + RecoomeForm change: Can perform Reversible Exchange with Guldo

UR Extreme TEQ. HP 15,419, ATK 7,843, DEF 4,023 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Mission Execution" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +50%

  • Psychokinesis

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF, causes supreme damage to enemy and lowers ATK

    Multiplier
    200% at level 1, 380% at level 10
  • Diverse Abilities!

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Can perform Reversible Exchange with Recoome
    • Ki +3 and ATK & DEF 250%raised
    • Launches an additional attack that has a high chance of becoming a Super Attack
    • High chance of evading enemy's attack
    • High chance of stunning the attacked enemy

    Per "Planet Namek Saga" Category ally on the team

    • ATK & DEF 60%raised (up to 300%)
    • Chance of performing a critical hit 20%raised (up to 100%)

    When there are 3 Extreme Class allies attacking in the same turn

    • All allies' Ki +2 and DEF 30%raised
    • Chance of evading enemy's attack 20%raised

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK 150%raised and DEF 250%raised

    For every attack performed

    • for the rest of battleATK 50%raised

Link Skills

Categories

Mission Execution, Planet Namek Saga, Ginyu Force, Dragon Ball Seekers, Terrifying Conquerors, Special Pose, Space-Traveling Warriors

Link Skills

Categories

Mission Execution, Planet Namek Saga, Ginyu Force, Dragon Ball Seekers, Terrifying Conquerors, Special Pose, Space-Traveling Warriors

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 40%3 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 140%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +1,200ATK: +1,200DEF: +1,200
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +1,980ATK: +2,460DEF: +2,220
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +2,160ATK: +2,640DEF: +2,400
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +2,346ATK: +3,060DEF: +2,586
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +2,760ATK: +3,240DEF: +3,000

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Critical Hit+5 levels

More TEQ cards

All cards