Force of Top-Notch Techniques Jeice + Burter

Force of Top-Notch TechniquesJeice + Burter

URPHYExtreme

Introduction

Force of Top-Notch Techniques Jeice + Burter is a UR PHY card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Force of Top-Notch Techniques Jeice + Burter's class is Extreme.

Other PHY cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: 24-Hour Revival Super Saiyan 2 Goku (Angel), A Brand-New Super Attack Goku, A Capable Secretary Robelu, Accumulated Battle Experience Fasha, Accumulated Malice Frieza (Final Form) (Angel), A Despicable Move SS Goten Possessed (GT) and 519 more.

Stats

  • HP301st19,073
  • ATK1944th10,776
  • DEF2140th6,659

At level 120 and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

Level cap 120, Super Attack level cap 10.

  • HPLevel 120: 15,83355%: 17,03369%: 18,29379%: 18,47390%: 18,659100%: 19,073
  • ATKLevel 120: 7,77655%: 8,97669%: 9,99679%: 10,17690%: 10,596100%: 10,776
  • DEFLevel 120: 3,89955%: 5,09969%: 5,87979%: 6,05990%: 6,245100%: 6,659
  • Force of Top-Notch Techniques

    Leader Skill

    "Space-Traveling Warriors" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +50%

  • Crusher Ball

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises DEF for 4 turns and causes supreme damage to enemy; raises allies' ATK by 20% for 2 turns

    Multiplier
    230% at level 1, 410% at level 10
  • Top-Notch Pride!

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Can perform Reversible Exchange with Burter
    • ATK & DEF 250%raised
    • Receives an additional Ki +2 per STR Ki Sphere obtained
    • All allies' Ki +1 and ATK & DEF 30%raised
    • once onlyChanges Ki Spheres: INT & TEQ to AGL
    • Launches an additional attack that has a great chance of becoming a Super Attack

    When there are 3 Extreme Class allies attacking in the same turn

    • ATK & DEF 200%raised
    • Guards all attacks

    For every Ki Sphere obtained

    • ATK & DEF 30%raised

    For every STR Ki Sphere obtained

    • Chance of performing a critical hit 10%raised
    • ATK & DEF 30%raised when attacking

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 250%raised

    When attacking

    • Randomly changes Ki Spheres of a certain Type (AGL excluded) to AGL Ki Spheres at the start of the character's next attacking turn

Forms

Burter + JeiceForm change: Can perform Reversible Exchange with Burter

UR Extreme PHY. HP 15,833, ATK 7,776, DEF 3,899 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Space-Traveling Warriors" Category Ki +3 and HP, ATK & DEF +50%

  • Blue Impulse

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK for 4 turns and causes supreme damage to enemy; raises allies' DEF by 20% for 2 turns

    Multiplier
    250% at level 1, 430% at level 10
  • Top-Notch Speed!

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Can perform Reversible Exchange with Jeice
    • ATK & DEF 250%raised
    • Receives an additional Ki +2 per AGL Ki Sphere obtained
    • High chance of evading enemy's attack

    When there are 3 Extreme Class allies attacking in the same turn

    • ATK & DEF 20%raised per Ki Sphere obtained

    For every Ki Sphere obtained

    • ATK & DEF 30%raised

    For every AGL Ki Sphere obtained

    • Chance of evading enemy's attack & damage reduction rate 10%raised (up to 30%)
    • DEF 30%raised when receiving an attack

    4 or more Ki Spheres obtained

    • All allies' ATK & DEF 50%raised
    • Launches 2 additional attacks, each of which has a high chance of becoming a Super Attack

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 250%raised

    When attacking

    • Randomly changes Ki Spheres of a certain Type (STR excluded) to STR Ki Spheres at the start of the character's next attacking turn

Link Skills

Categories

Space-Traveling Warriors, Planet Namek Saga, Ginyu Force, Dragon Ball Seekers, Terrifying Conquerors, Special Pose, Accelerated Battle, Mission Execution

Link Skills

Categories

Space-Traveling Warriors, Planet Namek Saga, Ginyu Force, Dragon Ball Seekers, Terrifying Conquerors, Special Pose, Accelerated Battle, Mission Execution

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 40%3 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 140%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +1,200ATK: +1,200DEF: +1,200
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +2,460ATK: +2,220DEF: +1,980
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +2,640ATK: +2,400DEF: +2,160
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +2,826ATK: +2,820DEF: +2,346
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +3,240ATK: +3,000DEF: +2,760

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Combo Attack+5 levels

More PHY cards

All cards