Rampaging Vicious Saiyans Nappa/Vegeta

Rampaging Vicious SaiyansNappa/Vegeta

LRAGLExtreme

Introduction

Rampaging Vicious Saiyans Nappa/Vegeta is an LR AGL card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. Rampaging Vicious Saiyans Nappa/Vegeta's class is Extreme.

Other AGL cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: 100 Years Later, a New Chapter Unfolds Goku Jr. & Vegeta Jr., 30 Minutes of Mayhem Veku, A Brain Seeking the Strongest Body Dr. Wheelo, Absolute Defiance Android #18, Absolute Realm of God Super Saiyan God Goku, Absolute Strength Frost (Assault Form) and 518 more.

Stats

  • HP39th25,113
  • ATK120th20,360
  • DEF160th13,569

At level 150, Extreme Z-Awakened and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

2 stages

Level cap 150, Super Attack level cap 25. EZA released 7 March 2024.

  • HPLevel 150: 20,51355%: 22,51369%: 23,81379%: 24,11390%: 24,423100%: 25,113
  • ATKLevel 150: 15,36055%: 17,36069%: 19,06079%: 19,36090%: 20,060100%: 20,360
  • DEFLevel 150: 8,16955%: 10,16969%: 12,26979%: 12,56990%: 12,879100%: 13,569
  • Rampaging Vicious Saiyans

    Leader Skill

    "Inhuman Deeds" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +150%; or Extreme AGL Type Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +100%

  • Giant Storm (Extreme)

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes colossal damage to all enemies and lowers ATK

    Multiplier
    300% at level 1, 420% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Bomber DX (Extreme)

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Massively raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes mega-colossal damage to enemy and greatly lowers DEF

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 590% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Elite Warrior of the Nobility

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 178%raised

    When HP is 78% or more

    • Ki +5
    • Launches an additional attack that has a high chance of becoming a Super Attack

    After evading an attack

    • ATK 78%raised

    Per existing enemy

    • ATK & DEF 78%raised

    For every final blow delivered

    • for the rest of battleKi +1 (up to +5)

    When HP is 50% or less starting from the 4th turn from the start of battle

    • Exchanges with Vegeta
  • Watch Out, Nappa!

    Active Skill

    ATK -50% and evades enemy's attack (including Super Attack) for 1 turn

    Can be activated starting from the 3rd turn from the start of battle (once only)

Forms

VegetaTransformation: Exchanges with Vegeta when HP is 50% or less starting from the 4th turn from the start of battle

LR Extreme AGL. HP 20,513, ATK 15,360, DEF 8,169 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Inhuman Deeds" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +150%; or Extreme AGL Type Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +100%

  • Slash Swing (Extreme)

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes colossal damage to enemy and greatly lowers ATK

    Multiplier
    300% at level 1, 420% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Galick Gun (Extreme)

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Massively raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes mega-colossal damage to enemy and massively lowers DEF

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 590% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • The Prince Cometh

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • once onlyRecovers 50% HP
    • Ki +4 and ATK & DEF 200%raised

    When HP is 50% or more

    • ATK & DEF 100%raised

    For 3 turn(s) from the character's entry turn

    • Guards all attacks

    When facing only 1 enemy

    • Ki +3 and ATK & DEF 180%raised

    When attacking a Super Class enemy

    • Ki +3 and ATK & DEF 180%raised

    When attacking with 18 or more Ki

    • Ki +3 and attacks are effective against all Types

    When attacking with 24 Ki

    • Performs a critical hit

Link Skills

Categories

Inhuman Deeds, Pure Saiyans, Terrifying Conquerors, Space-Traveling Warriors, Saiyan Saga, Mission Execution

Link Skills

  • Saiyan Warrior RaceLevel 1: ATK +5%Level 10: ATK +10%
  • Brutal BeatdownLevel 1: ATK +10%Level 10: ATK +15%
  • Tough as NailsLevel 1: DEF +15%Level 10: DEF +20% and reduces damage received by 5%
  • BerserkerLevel 1: ATK +20% when HP is 50% or lessLevel 10: ATK +30% when HP is 50% or less
  • Over 9000Level 1: ATK +10%Level 10: ATK & DEF +10%
  • Shattering the LimitLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +5%
  • Legendary PowerLevel 1: ATK +10% when performing a Super AttackLevel 10: ATK +15% when performing a Super Attack

Categories

Inhuman Deeds, Pure Saiyans, Terrifying Conquerors, Space-Traveling Warriors, Saiyan Saga, Mission Execution

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 50%3 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 150%24 Ki: 200%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +2,000ATK: +2,000DEF: +2,000
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +3,300ATK: +3,700DEF: +4,100
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +3,600ATK: +4,000DEF: +4,400
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +3,910ATK: +4,700DEF: +4,710
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +4,600ATK: +5,000DEF: +5,400

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Combo Attack+5 levels

Awakening

Dokkan Awakens from Overwhelming Assault NappaJoin the "A New Threat!!! The Saiyan Warrior Race" Story Event and the "Fearsome Super Elite" Super Strike Event to get the required Awakening Medal(s).Moon (Nappa)×7Warrior's Mark (Vegeta)×10

Extreme Z-Awakening medals

3 steps
  • EZA 1Level cap: 150SA cap: 22Medals: Nappa/Vegeta [Rainbow]×10
  • EZA 2Level cap: 150SA cap: 24Medals: Nappa/Vegeta [Rainbow]×15
  • EZA 3Level cap: 150SA cap: 25Medals: Nappa/Vegeta [Rainbow]×20

More AGL cards

All cards