

Dragon King Sharun
★★★★★
/
Light/Soul Weaver
Scorpio
Introduction
Dragon King Sharun is a 5-star Light character in Epic Seven. Dragon King Sharun's class is Soul Weaver. Horoscope: Scorpio.
Other Light characters in Epic Seven: Ambitious Tywin, Angel of Light Angelica, Architect Laika, Arowell, Astromancer Elena, Belian and 61 more.
Profile
A deity who governs the sea, she is both feared and revered as an object of worship. In years marked by severe storms and tidal waves, it was believed that the Dragon King was angered because no bride was offered, so Humans would hold a type of symbolic Human sacrifice that they referred to as "marriage ceremonies."
Dragon King Sharun is voiced by 石川由依 in Japanese and 방시우 in Korean. Dragon King Sharun's hobby is surfing, and Dragon King Sharun's good at playing the flutes. Dragon King Sharun likes meditating (or zoning out and it's hard to tell). Dragon King Sharun was released on 18 January 2024.
Dragon King Sharun's introduction: One can avoid a calamity that comes from the heavens. It's the disasters we sow ourselves that are inevitably suffered.
Stats
- Health5,077
- Attack785
- Defense634
- Speed114
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness30%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,124Level 60, 6 stars: 5,077
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 659Level 60, 6 stars: 785
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 511Level 60, 6 stars: 634
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 114Level 60, 6 stars: 114
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 30%Level 60, 6 stars: 30%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Turtle Flipping
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy, with a 40% chance to stun for 1 turn. After attacking, when the target is stunned, increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster by 20%.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +5% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy, with a 30% chance to stun for 1 turn. After attacking, when the target is stunned, increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster by 20%.
Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.

Lullaby for Waves
Skill 2At the end of someone's turn, when an ally is inflicted with a debuff which prevents movement, grants cascade to all allies and dispels all debuffs which prevent movement, before increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 40%.
Before enhancement
At the end of someone's turn, when an ally is inflicted with a debuff which prevents movement, grants cascade to all allies and dispels all debuffs which prevent movement, before increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 25%.
- Debuffs Which Prevent Movement Stun, Sleep, Fear
Cascade (Undispellable) After attacking, inflicts 4,000 additional damage on the target. Dispelled after attacking.

Is It Going to Rain?
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Attacks all enemies with the power of the divine Dragon, decreasing buff durations by 2 turns before a 100% chance to inflict class debuff for 2 turns and decrease Combat Readiness by 20%.
- +1 +10% damage dealt
- +2 +10% effect chance
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks all enemies with the power of the divine Dragon, decreasing buff durations by 2 turns before a 80% chance to inflict class debuff for 2 turns and decrease Combat Readiness by 20%.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Attacks all enemies with the power of the divine Dragon, decreasing buff durations by 2 turns before a 100% chance to inflict cannot buff and class debuff for 2 turns and decrease Combat Readiness by 20%.
- Class Debuff Thief, Warrior, Ranger, Mage: Decreased Attack Knight, Soul Weaver: Decreased Defense
Cannot Buff Cannot receive any buffs.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 9%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 14%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 19%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 23%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 27%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Dragon King Sharun the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Is It Going to Rain?
- Stage 4Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
2
Moon Bunny DominielGrudgeA merchant who visited the palace recently. After Moon Bunny Dominiel left, Dragon King Sharun found that her favorite coral accessory was missing.
Dragon Bride SenyaTrustDragon King Sharun deeply respects the integrity and determination of Dragon Bride Senya, who's volunteered to sacrifice herself for the opportunity to kill her.
Dragon King Sharun's motto: All things shall pass with time.
Dragon King Sharun dislikes ungrateful individuals.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Light Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Light Rune ×15
Greater Light Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Light Rune ×20
Greater Light Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Light Rune ×10
Epic Light Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Light Rune ×6
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Light Rune ×10
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×10
Turtle Flipping enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×2
Lullaby for Waves enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×2
Is It Going to Rain? enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×2
Art
















