Last Rider Krau

A wild card capable of handling anything

Last Rider Krau

★★★★★

/Light/Knight

Pisces

Introduction

Last Rider Krau is a 5-star Light character in Epic Seven. Last Rider Krau's class is Knight. Horoscope: Pisces.

Other Light characters in Epic Seven: Ambitious Tywin, Angel of Light Angelica, Architect Laika, Arowell, Astromancer Elena, Belian and 61 more.

Profile

Leader of the Mechanical Empire Taranor's Special Force Team 7 and Heir to the mobile weapon Ziegfried. He's uncontrollable and does everything his way, but his skill is undeniable. Central Division has granted him the code number 00 as a symbol of his right to act independently.

Last Rider Krau carries the title "A wild card capable of handling anything". Last Rider Krau is voiced by Bill Rogers in English, 中村悠一 in Japanese, and 심규혁 in Korean. Last Rider Krau's good at mixing drinks, motorcycle stunts and taking pictures with cool poses. Last Rider Krau likes home-brewed alcohol, Ziegfried, the benefits and perks accessible as Double O and dependable coworkers. Last Rider Krau was released on 17 September 2020.

Last Rider Krau's introduction: Krau, code number: 00. Standing by.

Stats

  • Health6,405
  • Attack839
  • Defense752
  • Speed100
  • Critical Hit Chance15%
  • Critical Hit Damage150%
  • Effectiveness0%
  • Effect Resistance18%
  • Dual Attack Chance3%

At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.

At level 50 and 60, fully awakened

  • HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 5,181Level 60, 6 stars: 6,405
  • AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 703Level 60, 6 stars: 839
  • DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 607Level 60, 6 stars: 752
  • SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 100Level 60, 6 stars: 100
  • Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
  • Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
  • EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 18%Level 60, 6 stars: 18%
  • Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%

Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.

  • Punishment

    Skill 1

    gains 1 Soul

    Attacks the enemy with a swordstorm, before increasing Speed of the caster for 1 turn. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 +5% damage dealt
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +10% damage dealt
    • Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.
  • Code Number 00

    Skill 2

    After being attacked, decreases skill cooldowns by 1 turn. After suffering an attack that targets all allies, decreases skill cooldowns by an additional 1 turn, and grants a barrier (proportional to the caster's max Health) to all allies for 2 turns.

    • Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.
  • Mobile Weapon Ziegfried

    Skill 3

    Cooldown 8 turns (9 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls

    Attacks all enemies by summoning Ziegfried, and decreases skill cooldowns of all allies by 1 turn. Penetrates Defense, but cannot trigger a critical hit or a heavy blow. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health and Speed. Damage dealt increases every time this skill is used and can stack up to 3 times.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Skill cooldown is decreased by 2 turns.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 -1 turn cooldown
    4. +4 +10% damage dealt
    5. +5 +10% damage dealt

    After awakening stage 3

    Cooldown 8 turns

    Summons Ziegfried to attack all enemies, before granting immunity to all allies for 2 turns and decreasing skill cooldowns by 1 turn. Penetrates Defense, but cannot trigger a critical hit or a heavy blow. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health and Speed. Damage dealt increases every time this skill is used and can stack up to 3 times.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Skill cooldown is decreased by 2 turns.

    • Penetrate Ignores the target's Defense when inflicting damage.
    • Immunity Cannot be affected by any debuffs or some harmful effects.

Imprint

  • BImprint Release: Critical Hit Chance: 6%Imprint Concentration: Health: 7%
  • AImprint Release: Critical Hit Chance: 9%Imprint Concentration: Health: 11%
  • SImprint Release: Critical Hit Chance: 12%Imprint Concentration: Health: 15%
  • SSImprint Release: Critical Hit Chance: 15%Imprint Concentration: Health: 18%
  • SSSImprint Release: Critical Hit Chance: 18%Imprint Concentration: Health: 21%

Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Last Rider Krau the bonus instead.

  1. Stage 1Defense +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  2. Stage 2Effect Resistance +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
  3. Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Mobile Weapon Ziegfried
  4. Stage 4Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  5. Stage 5Defense +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  6. Stage 6Effect Resistance +12%, Attack +30, Health +80

Relationships

7
  • Operator SigretTrust

    Last Rider Krau considered Operator Sigret the reason for the death of his colleagues. However, she's become someone he can fully trust.

  • Architect LaikaGrudge

    Why is she so interested in Operator Sigret?\nLast Rider Krau is rather disturbed by Architect Laika because he can't seem to gauge her motives.

  • Twisted Eidolon KayronGrudge

    Last Rider Krau has decided he won't stop until he wipes Twisted Eidolon Kayron from existence. That man is the catalyst of all of the city's woes.

  • Last Piece KarinRivals

    A colleague from the Central Division who always seems to have a bone to pick. Last Rider Krau is entertained, as Last Piece Karin's youthful naïveté reminds him of his own younger self.

  • Infinite Horizon AchatesTrust

    Last Rider Krau thinks Infinite Horizon Achates's cute appearance belies a hidden darkness. He finds it strange that she refuses to free herself from evil.

  • Eternal Wanderer LudwigGrudge

    Last Rider Krau finds it challenging to discern Eternal Wanderer Ludwig's thoughts and considers him a selfish child.

  • Urban Shadow ChouxGrudge

    Last Rider Krau thinks Urban Shadow Choux is someone who brings chaos to the city. Though she may have experienced some tragic incidents in the past, he won't tolerate her crimes.

Last Rider Krau's motto: One moment can determine eternity.

Last Rider Krau dislikes helmets, science enthusiasts, Central System Emmett and people who look up to him.

Upgrade costs

Open in the planner

Awakening

  • Stage 1Light Rune ×10
  • Stage 2Light Rune ×15Greater Light Rune ×2
  • Stage 3Light Rune ×20Greater Light Rune ×10
  • Stage 4Greater Light Rune ×10Epic Light Rune ×2
  • Stage 5Epic Light Rune ×6Rare Oath Catalyst ×15
  • Stage 6Epic Light Rune ×10Epic Oath Catalyst ×10

Punishment enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Oath Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Oath Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Oath Catalyst ×2

Code Number 00 enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Oath Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Oath Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Oath Catalyst ×2

Mobile Weapon Ziegfried enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Oath Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Oath Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Oath Catalyst ×2

Costumes

2
  • Last Rider Krau in Original

    Original

  • Last Rider Krau in Hidden Piece

    Hidden Piece

Art

Last Rider Krau key art

More Light characters

All characters