

ae-NINGNING
★★★★★
/
Fire/Soul Weaver
Scorpio
Introduction
ae-NINGNING is a 5-star Fire character in Epic Seven. ae-NINGNING's class is Soul Weaver. Horoscope: Scorpio.
Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-WINTER, Afternoon Soak Flan, Aki and 79 more.
Profile
ae-NINGNING enjoys singing and drawing and makes for a wonderful hacker duo with NINGNING. Currently, she is in SYNK DIVE with NINGNING.
ae-NINGNING carries the title "aespa's youngest who's known to be adorable and jubilant". ae-NINGNING is voiced by Kristen Li in English, 菱川花菜 in Japanese, and 윤은서 in Korean. ae-NINGNING's hobby is N/A, and ae-NINGNING's good at N/A. Ae-NINGNING likes N/A. ae-NINGNING was released on 1 December 2022.
ae-NINGNING's introduction: Hi! I'm ae-NINGNING and I'm an E.d. hacker, so I'll track those baddies down 'til the very end!
Stats
- Health5,077
- Attack785
- Defense634
- Speed114
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness30%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,124Level 60, 6 stars: 5,077
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 659Level 60, 6 stars: 785
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 511Level 60, 6 stars: 634
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 114Level 60, 6 stars: 114
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 30%Level 60, 6 stars: 30%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
SSAMBEAR
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with SSAMBEAR, with a 40% chance to stun for 1 turn. After attacking, when the target is stunned, increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 20%.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +10% effect chance
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with SSAMBEAR, with a 30% chance to stun for 1 turn. After attacking, when the target is stunned, increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 20%.
Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.

Butterfly Effect
Skill 2Cooldown 2 turns (3 before enhancement), gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy, decreasing Combat Readiness by 30%. Increases Attack of the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster for 2 turns and increases Combat Readiness by 30%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.

System Hacking
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Hacks all enemies, inflicting barrier inversion and dispelling two buffs, before increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 50%.
- +1 +2% Combat Readiness
- +2 +2% Combat Readiness
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +3% Combat Readiness
- +5 +3% Combat Readiness
Before enhancement
Hacks all enemies, inflicting barrier inversion and dispelling two buffs, before increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 40%.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Hacks all enemies, inflicting barrier inversion and dispelling two buffs, before increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 50%. When the target is granted a barrier, Combat Readiness increase amount is doubled.
- Barrier Inversion Inverts barrier into damage. Unaffected by Effect Resistance and whether the attack hits, and applies to Heroes only.
Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 4%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 9%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 6%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 14%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 19%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 10%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 23%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 12%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 27%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives ae-NINGNING the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances System Hacking
- Stage 4Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
ae-GISELLETrustOn holidays, ae-NINGNING loves to go shopping and eat delicious food with ae-GISELLE.
ae-KARINATrustae-KARINA always takes good care of everyone. ae-NINGNING considers her somewhat of a mother figure.
ae-WINTERTrustae-NINGNING admires ae-WINTER for how she excels at all sports like kendo and sharpshooting.
ae-NINGNING's motto: N/A
ae-NINGNING dislikes N/A.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Flame Rune ×15
Greater Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Flame Rune ×20
Greater Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Flame Rune ×10
Epic Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Flame Rune ×6
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Flame Rune ×10
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×10
SSAMBEAR enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×2
Butterfly Effect enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×2
System Hacking enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×2
Art
















