

Aram
★★★★★
/
Fire/Soul Weaver
Scorpio
Introduction
Aram is a 5-star Fire character in Epic Seven. Aram's class is Soul Weaver. Horoscope: Scorpio.
Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, ae-WINTER, Afternoon Soak Flan and 79 more.
Profile
A beauty with unfathomable charisma who rules over Tempest Beach. Anyone who has visited the beach has heard the local rumors: the moment you hear the blow of her whistle, you freeze...and can't help but bow in submission.
Aram is voiced by 竹達彩奈 in Japanese and 김순미 in Korean. Aram's hobby is inspecting first-aid products and individual roll call, and Aram's good at cuffing people with one hand and disciplining. Aram likes people who follow orders and obedience. Aram was released on 17 July 2025.
Aram's introduction: Heh? Calling on me, brazen, aren't we? I hope you're ready to submit.
Stats
- Health5,077
- Attack785
- Defense634
- Speed114
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness30%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,124Level 60, 6 stars: 5,077
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 659Level 60, 6 stars: 785
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 511Level 60, 6 stars: 634
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 114Level 60, 6 stars: 114
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 30%Level 60, 6 stars: 30%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Atten-Tion!
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy by whipping up the sand and has a 35% chance to inflict stun for 1 turn, before recovering Health of all allies proportional to the caster's max Health.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% effect chance
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +5% effect chance
- +6 +10% damage dealt
- +7 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy by whipping up the sand and has a 25% chance to inflict stun for 1 turn, before recovering Health of all allies proportional to the caster's max Health.
Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.

Coastal Discipline
Skill 2If the first battle begins with an enemy taking the first turn, grants immunity to all allies for 3 turns, but if an ally takes the first turn, grants increased Effectiveness to all allies for 3 turns. After suffering an attack that targets all enemies, activates Warming Up. Warming Up (gains 10 Soul): Grants vigor and increased Speed to all allies for 2 turns.
Immunity Cannot be affected by any debuffs or some harmful effects.
Increase Effectiveness Increases Effectiveness by 50%.
Vigor (Undispellable) Increases Attack and Defense by 30%.
Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.

Rapid Rescue
Skill 3Cooldown 5 turns (6 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Fires a rescue line launcher, resetting skill cooldowns of an ally except for the caster before increasing Combat Readiness by 100%. This skill is unaffected by cooldown increase and decrease effects.
- +1 +5% Combat Readiness
- +2 +5% Combat Readiness
- +3 +5% Combat Readiness
- +4 -1 turn cooldown
- +5 +5% Combat Readiness
- +6 +10% Combat Readiness
- +7 +10% Combat Readiness
Before enhancement
Fires a rescue line launcher, resetting skill cooldowns of an ally except for the caster before increasing Combat Readiness by 60%. This skill is unaffected by cooldown increase and decrease effects.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 5 turns
Fires a rescue line launcher, granting exploiting weak points to an ally except for the caster and resetting skill cooldowns before increasing Combat Readiness by 100%. This skill is unaffected by cooldown increase and decrease effects.
Exploiting Weak Points When attacking, increases damage dealt by 20%. After attacking, this effect is dispelled.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Health: 7%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Health: 11%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Health: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Health: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Health: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Aram the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Rapid Rescue
- Stage 4Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
4
Argent Waves HwayoungLongingA bit of a stick-in-the-sand, but useful nonetheless.\nAram finds Argent Waves Hwayoung to be a bit dull for her conditioning, ahem, training sessions, but she has her uses.
Boss ArunkaGrudgeThat smile, that damned smile.\nBoss Arunka often gets on Aram's nerves, especially with the way she laughs everything off.
Lone Wolf PeiraGrudgeThe sass in those eyes... Heh, challenge accepted.\nLone Wolf Peira's piercing eyes have been bothering Aram.
New Kid AdinTrustA surprise, to be sure, but a welcome one.\nNew Kid Adin is the only one to impress Aram for being able to follow her training curriculum.
Aram's motto: Safety first
Aram dislikes sloppy people and disobedience.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Flame Rune ×15
Greater Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Flame Rune ×20
Greater Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Flame Rune ×10
Epic Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Flame Rune ×6
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Flame Rune ×10
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×10
Atten-Tion! enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +4
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×32,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×55,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +7
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×3
Coastal Discipline enhancement
- +1
Gold ×52,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×8
Rapid Rescue enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +4
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×32,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×55,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Benevolent Catalyst ×7 - +7
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Benevolent Catalyst ×3
Art
















