

A tourist from Politia enjoying her vacation
Afternoon Soak Flan
★★★★★
/
Fire/Ranger
Gemini
Introduction
Afternoon Soak Flan is a 5-star Fire character in Epic Seven. Afternoon Soak Flan's class is Ranger. Horoscope: Gemini.
Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, ae-WINTER, Aki and 79 more.
Profile
Thanks to Landy winning the grand prize in Politia's commercial district, Flan gets to visit an oriental-themed vacation getaway. Although she doesn't get to experience the benefits of the hot springs because she is an Automatic Doll, she finds her own ways to enjoy her vacation.
Afternoon Soak Flan carries the title "A tourist from Politia enjoying her vacation". Afternoon Soak Flan is voiced by Lynn in Japanese and 박고운 in Korean. Afternoon Soak Flan's hobby is get her sister to try on new outfits, and Afternoon Soak Flan's good at stay in hot water for a long time. Afternoon Soak Flan likes hug her sister when she's all warm and relaxed after soaking in the hot springs. Afternoon Soak Flan was released on 17 October 2024.
Afternoon Soak Flan's introduction: Ahh, what an incredible vacation. I wish it could last forever.
Stats
- Health5,299
- Attack1,182
- Defense571
- Speed114
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness18%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,301Level 60, 6 stars: 5,299
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 978Level 60, 6 stars: 1,182
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 460Level 60, 6 stars: 571
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 114Level 60, 6 stars: 114
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 18%Level 60, 6 stars: 18%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Do Not Disturb
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a gun, with a 40% chance to stun for 1 turn. A successful attack always results in a critical hit. When used on the caster's turn, uses It's a Whopper! instead of Do Not Disturb. It's a Whopper!: Attacks all enemies, and gains 1 Focus. A successful attack always results in a critical hit. This skill does not trigger a Dual Attack or counterattack.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +10% effect chance
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a gun, with a 30% chance to stun for 1 turn. A successful attack always results in a critical hit. When used on the caster's turn, uses It's a Whopper! instead of Do Not Disturb. It's a Whopper!: Attacks all enemies, and gains 1 Focus. A successful attack always results in a critical hit. This skill does not trigger a Dual Attack or counterattack.
Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.

I'm Still On Vacation!
Skill 2At the start of the first battle, gains 3 Focus. Increases Evasion by 50%, and when Focus is 1 or higher, increases Evasion by an additional 50%. After an ally uses a basic skill, consumes 1 Focus, triggering a Dual Attack, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 25%.
Before enhancement
At the start of the first battle, gains 3 Focus. Increases Evasion by 50%, and when Focus is 1 or higher, increases Evasion by an additional 50%. After an ally uses a basic skill, consumes 1 Focus, triggering a Dual Attack, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 15%.
- Dual Attack When an ally attacks with a basic skill, if the caster is able to act, attacks the same target with a basic attack. Cannot be triggered by counterattacks.

In the Palm of My Hand
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Attacks the enemy, decreasing Defense for 2 turns, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 20%. A successful attack always results in a critical hit.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Ignores Effect Resistance.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Attacks the enemy, decreasing Defense for 2 turns, and increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 20%. A successful attack always results in a critical hit.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Ignores Effect Resistance.
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Health: 5%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
- AImprint Release: Health: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
- SImprint Release: Health: 11%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Health: 13%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Health: 15%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Afternoon Soak Flan the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances In the Palm of My Hand
- Stage 4Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
LandyLoveTo Flan, this vacation feels perfect because she gets to enjoy her loving sister's cuteness to the fullest.
Command Model LaikaRivalsFlan believes Laika tagging along ruined her perfect vacation plan of spending time only with her sister Landy.
Bomb Model KannaRivalsDespite feeling annoyed by Kanna's attendance, Flan realizes she has to cooperate with Kanna for Landy's sake.
Afternoon Soak Flan's motto: Taking vacations boosts efficiency
Afternoon Soak Flan dislikes last nights of vacations and People who who disrupt her breaks.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Flame Rune ×15
Greater Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Flame Rune ×20
Greater Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Flame Rune ×10
Epic Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Flame Rune ×6
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Flame Rune ×10
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×10
Do Not Disturb enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
I'm Still On Vacation! enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
In the Palm of My Hand enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
Art
















