ae-WINTER

ae-WINTER

★★★★★

/Fire/Thief

Capricorn

Introduction

ae-WINTER is a 5-star Fire character in Epic Seven. ae-WINTER's class is Thief. Horoscope: Capricorn.

Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, Afternoon Soak Flan, Aki and 79 more.

Profile

ae-WINTER can proficiently wield any weapon in existence. She likes playing video games and knows how to lighten up the mood with her bright energy. Currently, she is in SYNK DIVE with WINTER.

ae-WINTER is voiced by Dionne Quan in English, 長谷川育美 in Japanese, and 박지윤 in Korean. ae-WINTER's hobby is N/A, and ae-WINTER's good at N/A. Ae-WINTER likes N/A. ae-WINTER was released on 24 November 2022.

ae-WINTER's introduction: Hi! I'm ae-WINTER. I'll use my Armamenter abilities to get rid of all your enemies!

Stats

  • Health5,542
  • Attack1,057
  • Defense532
  • Speed118
  • Critical Hit Chance15%
  • Critical Hit Damage150%
  • Effectiveness30%
  • Effect Resistance0%
  • Dual Attack Chance3%

At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.

At level 50 and 60, fully awakened

  • HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,494Level 60, 6 stars: 5,542
  • AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 878Level 60, 6 stars: 1,057
  • DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 429Level 60, 6 stars: 532
  • SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 118Level 60, 6 stars: 118
  • Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
  • Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
  • EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 30%Level 60, 6 stars: 30%
  • Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%

Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.

  • Rapid Cut

    Skill 1

    gains 1 Soul

    Attacks the enemy with a sword and has a 40% chance to stun for 1 turn.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 +5% effect chance
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +5% effect chance
    6. +6 +5% damage dealt
    7. +7 +10% damage dealt
    Before enhancement

    Attacks the enemy with a sword and has a 30% chance to stun for 1 turn.

    • Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.
  • Next Level

    Skill 2

    At the start of battle and at the end of the turn, grants stealth for 1 turn. After an enemy uses a non-attack skill, dispels all debuffs from the caster and activates Level Up. Level Up: Grants immunity to the caster for 2 turns and resets cooldown of Black Out.

    • Stealth When another ally is present, prevents enemies from selecting the bearer as a skill target. When suffering an attack that targets all allies, grants damage reduction and is dispelled when suffering damage from an attack.
    • Immunity Cannot be affected by any debuffs or some harmful effects.
  • Black Out

    Skill 3

    Cooldown 5 turns (6 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls

    Attacks the enemy with various weapons and inflicts stun for 2 turns. A critical hit will inflict 5,000 additional damage. Increases additional damage by 5,000 every time this skill is used, up to 20,000.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 -1 turn cooldown
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +5% damage dealt
    6. +6 +10% damage dealt
    7. +7 +10% damage dealt

    After awakening stage 3

    Cooldown 5 turns

    Attacks the enemy with various weapons, inflicts stun for 2 turns, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 50%. A critical hit will inflict 5,000 additional damage. Increases additional damage by 5,000 every time this skill is used, up to 20,000.

    • Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.

Imprint

  • BImprint Release: Attack: 4%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 6%
  • AImprint Release: Attack: 6%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 9%
  • SImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 12%
  • SSImprint Release: Attack: 10%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 15%
  • SSSImprint Release: Attack: 12%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 18%

Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives ae-WINTER the bonus instead.

  1. Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
  2. Stage 2Speed +2, Attack +20, Health +60
  3. Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Black Out
  4. Stage 4Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
  5. Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
  6. Stage 6Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80

Relationships

3
  • ae-KARINATrust

    ae-WINTER looks to her as a supportive older sister. But sometimes, when ae-KARINA acts all cute, she seems like a younger sister.

  • ae-GISELLETrust

    Whenever ae-WINTER is with ae-GISELLE, everything is so fun that time just flies away.

  • ae-NINGNINGTrust

    Contrary to how cute she looks on the outside, ae-NINGNING has such a brave soul that ae-WINTER often watches horror films with her.

ae-WINTER's motto: N/A

ae-WINTER dislikes N/A.

Upgrade costs

Open in the planner

Awakening

  • Stage 1Flame Rune ×10
  • Stage 2Flame Rune ×15Greater Flame Rune ×2
  • Stage 3Flame Rune ×20Greater Flame Rune ×10
  • Stage 4Greater Flame Rune ×10Epic Flame Rune ×2
  • Stage 5Epic Flame Rune ×6Rare Secret Catalyst ×15
  • Stage 6Epic Flame Rune ×10Epic Secret Catalyst ×10

Rapid Cut enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +4Gold ×19,000MolaGora ×1Rare Secret Catalyst ×3
  • +5Gold ×32,000MolaGora ×3Rare Secret Catalyst ×4
  • +6Gold ×55,000MolaGora ×4Rare Secret Catalyst ×7
  • +7Gold ×110,000MolaGora ×4Epic Secret Catalyst ×3

Next Level enhancement

  • +1Gold ×52,000MolaGora ×3Rare Secret Catalyst ×8

Black Out enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +4Gold ×19,000MolaGora ×1Rare Secret Catalyst ×3
  • +5Gold ×32,000MolaGora ×3Rare Secret Catalyst ×4
  • +6Gold ×55,000MolaGora ×4Rare Secret Catalyst ×7
  • +7Gold ×110,000MolaGora ×4Epic Secret Catalyst ×3

Art

ae-WINTER key art

More Fire characters

All characters