

ae-GISELLE
★★★★★
/
Earth/Mage
Scorpio
Introduction
ae-GISELLE is a 5-star Earth character in Epic Seven. ae-GISELLE's class is Mage. Horoscope: Scorpio.
Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, Ains, Albedo, Alencia, Armin and 71 more.
Profile
ae-GISELLE is known for her outstanding linguistic intelligence and is fluent in every language. Using her Frame of Light, she can immobilize any opponent she's up against. She is currently in SYNK DIVE with GISELLE.
ae-GISELLE carries the title "aespa's linguistic genius who is fluent in any language". ae-GISELLE is voiced by Lizz Adams in English, 久保ユリカ in Japanese, and 사문영 in Korean. ae-GISELLE's hobby is N/A, and ae-GISELLE's good at N/A. Ae-GISELLE likes N/A. ae-GISELLE was released on 15 December 2022.
ae-GISELLE's introduction: Hi, guys! I'm ae-GISELLE. Whatever language you speak, I'm sure we can be great friends.
Stats
- Health4,733
- Attack1,286
- Defense652
- Speed103
- Critical Hit Chance27%
- Critical Hit Damage160%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 3,851Level 60, 6 stars: 4,733
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 1,062Level 60, 6 stars: 1,286
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 525Level 60, 6 stars: 652
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 103Level 60, 6 stars: 103
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 27%Level 60, 6 stars: 27%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 160%Level 60, 6 stars: 160%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Surging Light
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy, and increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster by 15%. Damage dealt increases proportional to the target's current Health ratio.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +2% Combat Readiness
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +3% Combat Readiness
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy, and increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster by 10%. Damage dealt increases proportional to the target's current Health ratio.

Linguistic Wisdom
Skill 2Amplifies the effect of Combat Readiness increases the caster receives by 50%. At the start of the turn, has a 100% chance to dispel one debuff.
Before enhancement
Amplifies the effect of Combat Readiness increases the caster receives by 50%. At the start of the turn, has a 70% chance to dispel one debuff.

Frame of Light
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Attacks the enemy with light, before granting increased Attack to the caster and the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster for 2 turns. When the enemy is not an Elite or Boss monster, ignores damage share.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Attacks the enemy with light, before granting increased Attack to the caster and the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster for 2 turns. When the enemy is not an Elite or Boss monster, ignores damage share. When the enemy is defeated, grants an extra turn.
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.- Damage Sharing Receives a portion of the damage suffered by targets in their place. When more than one damage sharing effect of the same kind is granted, only the strongest effect is applied.
- Extra Turn Grants an extra turn.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives ae-GISELLE the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Critical Hit Chance +4%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Frame of Light
- Stage 4Critical Hit Damage +10%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
ae-NINGNINGTrustae-GISELLE dotes on ae-NINGNING as an adorable younger sister who can liven up any mood with her jokes and vibrant expressions.
ae-KARINATrustae-GISELLE and ae-KARINA have a very trusting relationship, so much so that they know what the other is thinking without even talking to each other.
ae-WINTERTrustae-GISELLE and ae-WINTER have many things in common, from things they like to their hobbies. Best friends forever!
ae-GISELLE's motto: N/A
ae-GISELLE dislikes N/A.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Life Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Life Rune ×15
Greater Life Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Life Rune ×20
Greater Life Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Life Rune ×10
Epic Life Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Life Rune ×6
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Life Rune ×10
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×10
Surging Light enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Linguistic Wisdom enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Frame of Light enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Art
















