

Monarch of the Sword Iseria
★★★★★
/
Light/Knight
Taurus
Introduction
Monarch of the Sword Iseria is a 5-star Light character in Epic Seven. Monarch of the Sword Iseria's class is Knight. Horoscope: Taurus.
Other Light characters in Epic Seven: Ambitious Tywin, Angel of Light Angelica, Architect Laika, Arowell, Astromancer Elena, Belian and 61 more.
Profile
With the revelation of the World Tree, the Elbris Ritual Sword emerged and chose Iseria, raising her to the throne of the Elves. However, the price she paid to wield the sacred blade was absolute devotion, leaving her body so fragile it could shatter at any moment. Even so, to fulfill the will of the World Tree, she orders the mobilization of the Elven legions under the guidance of Elder Saria.
Monarch of the Sword Iseria is voiced by Lisa Luck in English, ゆかな in Japanese, and 조경이 in Korean. Monarch of the Sword Iseria's hobby is sunbath, and Monarch of the Sword Iseria's good at sitting still and doing nothing. Monarch of the Sword Iseria likes birds, World Tree and Saria. Monarch of the Sword Iseria was released on 5 February 2026.
Monarch of the Sword Iseria's introduction: I am the monarch of Dun Blyraia, and the one chosen by Elbris's Ritual Sword, Iseria Arisphodel.
Stats
- Health6,321
- Attack1,112
- Defense645
- Speed100
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 5,112Level 60, 6 stars: 6,321
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 922Level 60, 6 stars: 1,112
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 520Level 60, 6 stars: 645
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 100Level 60, 6 stars: 100
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Revelation
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with sword fragments. Penetrates the target's Defense. When triggered as a counterattack, activates Sword of Duty instead. Sword of Duty: After inflicting fracture on the caster, attacks the enemy with the ritual sword, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 25%. Inflicts additional damage proportional to the caster's Attack on the target and up to 20% injuries.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +2% Combat Readiness
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +3% Combat Readiness
- +6 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with sword fragments. Penetrates the target's Defense. When triggered as a counterattack, activates Sword of Duty instead. Sword of Duty: After inflicting fracture on the caster, attacks the enemy with the ritual sword, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 20%. Inflicts additional damage proportional to the caster's Attack on the target and up to 20% injuries.
After awakening stage 3
Attacks the enemy with sword fragments. Penetrates the target's Defense. When triggered as a counterattack, activates Sword of Duty instead. Sword of Duty: After inflicting fracture on the caster, attacks the enemy with the ritual sword, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster and the foremost ally except for the caster by 25%. Inflicts additional damage proportional to the caster's Attack on the target and up to 20% injuries.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- Penetrate Ignores the target's Defense when inflicting damage.
Fracture (Unique Effect) Increases Attack by 20%, but decreases Defense by 5%. Can stack up to 10 times. Remains even after reviving.- Injury Cumulatively decreases max Health proportional to damage suffered, up to 50%. Applies to Heroes only. Unaffected by Effect Resistance or whether or not the attack hits.

Elbris's Successor
Skill 2Increases Hit Chance and Penetration Resistance by 70%. All counterattack chances of the caster are doubled, and when counterattacking, if the target is a Hero, triggers a counterattack from the foremost ally. After attacking, grants a barrier (proportional to Attack) to the caster for 2 turns.
Before enhancement
Increases Hit Chance and Penetration Resistance by 50%. All counterattack chances of the caster are doubled, and when counterattacking, if the target is a Hero, triggers a counterattack from the foremost ally. After attacking, grants a barrier (proportional to Attack) to the caster for 2 turns.
Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.

Dawnbreaker
Skill 3Cooldown 3 turns, gains 2 Souls
After inflicting fracture on the caster and dispelling all debuffs, attacks all enemies with the power of the ritual sword. Inflicts additional damage proportional to the caster's Attack on the target and up to 25% injuries.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +10% damage dealt
- +3 +15% damage dealt
Fracture (Unique Effect) Increases Attack by 20%, but decreases Defense by 5%. Can stack up to 10 times. Remains even after reviving.- Injury Cumulatively decreases max Health proportional to damage suffered, up to 50%. Applies to Heroes only. Unaffected by Effect Resistance or whether or not the attack hits.
Exclusive Equipment
Trace of Dawn
The dawn of the sacred sword reaches everywhere, its strikes cleaving space and time, and its aimed blow piercing even the enemy's soul.
Pick one option:
- Elbris's Successor: Increases the amount of Hit Chance and Penetration Resistance increased by Elbris's Successor by 30%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Health: 4%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
- AImprint Release: Health: 6%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
- SImprint Release: Health: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Health: 10%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Health: 12%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Monarch of the Sword Iseria the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Revelation
- Stage 4Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
4
SariaLoveA trusted ally who bore the burden of leading the army for Monarch of the Sword Iseria's weakened body. Once her closest friend, now an irreplaceable presence in the life she has left.
AkiGrudgeThough entrusted with Orbis's salvation, his wavering heart led him down a path of opposition.
HecateGrudgeA hound that failed to fulfill its given role and even turned its fangs on its master. To Monarch of the Sword Iseria, such betrayal deserves no mercy.
Shepherd of the Dark DieneGrudgeThough she is pitiable and sorrowful, Monarch of the Sword Iseria believes that a soul stained by darkness must be purified.
Monarch of the Sword Iseria's motto: All for one.
Monarch of the Sword Iseria dislikes snakes, fire and hot food.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Light Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Light Rune ×15
Greater Light Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Light Rune ×20
Greater Light Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Light Rune ×10
Epic Light Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Light Rune ×6
Rare Oath Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Light Rune ×10
Epic Oath Catalyst ×10
Revelation enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Oath Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Oath Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Oath Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Oath Catalyst ×2
Elbris's Successor enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Oath Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Oath Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Oath Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Oath Catalyst ×2
Dawnbreaker enhancement
- +1
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Oath Catalyst ×3 - +2
Gold ×33,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Oath Catalyst ×5 - +3
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Oath Catalyst ×3
Art
















