Renoa

Renoa

★★★★★

/Dark/Ranger

Aquarius

Introduction

Renoa is a 5-star Dark character in Epic Seven. Renoa's class is Ranger. Horoscope: Aquarius.

Other Dark characters in Epic Seven: Abyssal Yufine, Ainos, Ainos 2.0, Ainz Ooal Gown, All-Rounder Wanda, Apocalypse Ravi and 72 more.

Profile

The Vice Captain of the SS Nightmare, she is an elite agent who keeps her cool under pressure. Surprisingly, her hobby is writing poetry, showing she still has a girlish sensitivity. Aside from when she writes, she doesn't particularly like talking about herself.

Renoa carries the title "The poet of the Black Rose who leads the SS Nightmare". Renoa is voiced by 野村真悠華 in Japanese and 강새봄 in Korean. Renoa's hobby is N/A, and Renoa's good at N/A. Renoa likes N/A. Renoa was released on 17 September 2026.

Renoa's introduction: A black rose in bloom never withers.

Stats

  • Health5,299
  • Attack970
  • Defense603
  • Speed122
  • Critical Hit Chance27%
  • Critical Hit Damage150%
  • Effectiveness0%
  • Effect Resistance0%
  • Dual Attack Chance3%

At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.

At level 50 and 60, fully awakened

  • HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,301Level 60, 6 stars: 5,299
  • AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 808Level 60, 6 stars: 970
  • DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 486Level 60, 6 stars: 603
  • SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 122Level 60, 6 stars: 122
  • Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 27%Level 60, 6 stars: 27%
  • Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
  • EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%

Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.

  • Instant Judgment

    Skill 1

    gains 1 Soul

    Attacks the enemy with a pistol. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's Defense. At the start of the turn, when Focus is full, changes to Black Thorn. Black Thorn (Consumes 5 Focus): Attacks the enemy with thorns, and grants the maximum number of Dirge Bullets to the caster. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's Defense. The changed attack does not trigger a Dual Attack.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 +5% damage dealt
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +5% damage dealt
    6. +6 +5% damage dealt
    7. +7 +5% damage dealt
    8. +8 +10% damage dealt
    • Dirge Bullet (Unique Effect) Increases Speed and Critical Hit Damage by 20%. Dispelled at the end of the turn.
  • Black Rose

    Skill 2

    Buffs and debuffs applied to the caster are changed to Dirge Bullets. After using a skill on the caster's turn, when the caster has a Dirge Bullet, uses Dirge Bullet on a random enemy. Dirge Bullet (Gains 1 Focus): Attacks the enemy with a pistol. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's Defense. Damage dealt and attack count increase proportional to the number of Dirge Bullets granted.

    • Dirge Bullet (Unique Effect) Increases Speed and Critical Hit Damage by 20%. Dispelled at the end of the turn.
  • Flower of Devoured Fate

    Skill 3

    Cooldown 3 turns (6 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls

    Increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 50%, and grants two Dirge Bullets to the caster.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): The number of Dirge Bullets granted is doubled.

    1. +1 +2% Combat Readiness
    2. +2 +2% Combat Readiness
    3. +3 -1 turn cooldown
    4. +4 -1 turn cooldown
    5. +5 -1 turn cooldown
    6. +6 +3% Combat Readiness
    7. +7 +3% Combat Readiness
    Before enhancement

    Increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 40%, and grants two Dirge Bullets to the caster.

    After awakening stage 3

    Cooldown 3 turns

    Increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 50%, and grants three Dirge Bullets to the caster.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): The number of Dirge Bullets granted is doubled.

    • Dirge Bullet (Unique Effect) Increases Speed and Critical Hit Damage by 20%. Dispelled at the end of the turn.

Imprint

  • BImprint Release: Effectiveness: 5%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 7%
  • AImprint Release: Effectiveness: 8%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 11%
  • SImprint Release: Effectiveness: 11%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 15%
  • SSImprint Release: Effectiveness: 13%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 18%
  • SSSImprint Release: Effectiveness: 15%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 21%

Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Renoa the bonus instead.

  1. Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  2. Stage 2Critical Hit Chance +4%, Attack +20, Health +60
  3. Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Flower of Devoured Fate
  4. Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
  5. Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  6. Stage 6Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80

Relationships

2
  • Mei LinTrust

    Renoa considers Mei Lin to be a cheerful and strong individual no matter the situation. She hopes to make it back home together with Mei Lin.

  • HaruTrust

    Renoa feels deeply sorry that Haru got unnecessarily dragged into the situation because of her, and is determined to get Haru back home safely.

Renoa's motto: N/A

Renoa dislikes N/A.

Upgrade costs

Open in the planner

Awakening

  • Stage 1Dark Rune ×10
  • Stage 2Dark Rune ×15Greater Dark Rune ×2
  • Stage 3Dark Rune ×20Greater Dark Rune ×10
  • Stage 4Greater Dark Rune ×10Epic Dark Rune ×2
  • Stage 5Epic Dark Rune ×6Rare Sniper Catalyst ×15
  • Stage 6Epic Dark Rune ×10Epic Sniper Catalyst ×10

Instant Judgment enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +4Gold ×19,000MolaGora ×1Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3
  • +5Gold ×33,000MolaGora ×2Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5
  • +6Gold ×60,000MolaGora ×4Rare Sniper Catalyst ×8
  • +7Gold ×50,000MolaGora ×4Epic Sniper Catalyst ×1
  • +8Gold ×110,000MolaGora ×4Epic Sniper Catalyst ×3

Flower of Devoured Fate enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +4Gold ×19,000MolaGora ×1Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3
  • +5Gold ×32,000MolaGora ×3Rare Sniper Catalyst ×4
  • +6Gold ×55,000MolaGora ×4Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7
  • +7Gold ×110,000MolaGora ×4Epic Sniper Catalyst ×3

Art

Renoa key art

More Dark characters

All characters