

Renoa
★★★★★
/
Dark/Ranger
Aquarius
Introduction
Renoa is a 5-star Dark character in Epic Seven. Renoa's class is Ranger. Horoscope: Aquarius.
Other Dark characters in Epic Seven: Abyssal Yufine, Ainos, Ainos 2.0, Ainz Ooal Gown, All-Rounder Wanda, Apocalypse Ravi and 72 more.
Profile
The Vice Captain of the SS Nightmare, she is an elite agent who keeps her cool under pressure. Surprisingly, her hobby is writing poetry, showing she still has a girlish sensitivity. Aside from when she writes, she doesn't particularly like talking about herself.
Renoa carries the title "The poet of the Black Rose who leads the SS Nightmare". Renoa is voiced by 野村真悠華 in Japanese and 강새봄 in Korean. Renoa's hobby is N/A, and Renoa's good at N/A. Renoa likes N/A. Renoa was released on 17 September 2026.
Renoa's introduction: A black rose in bloom never withers.
Stats
- Health5,299
- Attack970
- Defense603
- Speed122
- Critical Hit Chance27%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,301Level 60, 6 stars: 5,299
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 808Level 60, 6 stars: 970
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 486Level 60, 6 stars: 603
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 122Level 60, 6 stars: 122
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 27%Level 60, 6 stars: 27%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Instant Judgment
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a pistol. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's Defense. At the start of the turn, when Focus is full, changes to Black Thorn. Black Thorn (Consumes 5 Focus): Attacks the enemy with thorns, and grants the maximum number of Dirge Bullets to the caster. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's Defense. The changed attack does not trigger a Dual Attack.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +5% damage dealt
- +6 +5% damage dealt
- +7 +5% damage dealt
- +8 +10% damage dealt
Dirge Bullet (Unique Effect) Increases Speed and Critical Hit Damage by 20%. Dispelled at the end of the turn.

Black Rose
Skill 2Buffs and debuffs applied to the caster are changed to Dirge Bullets. After using a skill on the caster's turn, when the caster has a Dirge Bullet, uses Dirge Bullet on a random enemy. Dirge Bullet (Gains 1 Focus): Attacks the enemy with a pistol. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's Defense. Damage dealt and attack count increase proportional to the number of Dirge Bullets granted.
Dirge Bullet (Unique Effect) Increases Speed and Critical Hit Damage by 20%. Dispelled at the end of the turn.

Flower of Devoured Fate
Skill 3Cooldown 3 turns (6 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 50%, and grants two Dirge Bullets to the caster.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): The number of Dirge Bullets granted is doubled.
- +1 +2% Combat Readiness
- +2 +2% Combat Readiness
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 -1 turn cooldown
- +5 -1 turn cooldown
- +6 +3% Combat Readiness
- +7 +3% Combat Readiness
Before enhancement
Increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 40%, and grants two Dirge Bullets to the caster.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 3 turns
Increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 50%, and grants three Dirge Bullets to the caster.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): The number of Dirge Bullets granted is doubled.
Dirge Bullet (Unique Effect) Increases Speed and Critical Hit Damage by 20%. Dispelled at the end of the turn.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Effectiveness: 5%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 7%
- AImprint Release: Effectiveness: 8%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 11%
- SImprint Release: Effectiveness: 11%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Effectiveness: 13%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Effectiveness: 15%Imprint Concentration: Defense: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Renoa the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Critical Hit Chance +4%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Flower of Devoured Fate
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
2
Mei LinTrustRenoa considers Mei Lin to be a cheerful and strong individual no matter the situation. She hopes to make it back home together with Mei Lin.
HaruTrustRenoa feels deeply sorry that Haru got unnecessarily dragged into the situation because of her, and is determined to get Haru back home safely.
Renoa's motto: N/A
Renoa dislikes N/A.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Dark Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Dark Rune ×15
Greater Dark Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Dark Rune ×20
Greater Dark Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Dark Rune ×10
Epic Dark Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Dark Rune ×6
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Dark Rune ×10
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×10
Instant Judgment enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +4
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×33,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×60,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×8 - +7
Gold ×50,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×1 - +8
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×3
Flower of Devoured Fate enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +4
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×32,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×55,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7 - +7
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×3
Art
















