

Mei Lin
★★★★★
/
Fire/Thief
Libra
Introduction
Mei Lin is a 5-star Fire character in Epic Seven. Mei Lin's class is Thief. Horoscope: Libra.
Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, ae-WINTER, Afternoon Soak Flan and 79 more.
Profile
The last disciple of the Aromata, who survived alone after losing all of her people to Chaos. Considering it a form of training as well, she tries to overcome it with her signature bravery.
Mei Lin is voiced by 千本木彩花 in Japanese and 이세레나 in Korean. Mei Lin's hobby is N/A, and Mei Lin's good at N/A. Mei Lin likes N/A. Mei Lin was released on 8 October 2026.
Mei Lin's introduction: This trial must also be a kind of training, right? I, Mei Lin, will do my very best today!
Stats
- Health5,178
- Attack1,208
- Defense508
- Speed121
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage165%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,204Level 60, 6 stars: 5,178
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 998Level 60, 6 stars: 1,208
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 409Level 60, 6 stars: 508
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 121Level 60, 6 stars: 121
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 165%Level 60, 6 stars: 165%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Strike
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a fist, before increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 25% and decreasing skill cooldowns by 1 turn. A successful attack always results in a critical hit.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Grants an extra turn.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +2% Combat Readiness
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +3% Combat Readiness
- +6 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a fist, before increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 20% and decreasing skill cooldowns by 1 turn. A successful attack always results in a critical hit.

Rising Dragon Spire
Skill 2Cooldown 3 turns, gains 1 Soul
After granting increased Attack to the caster for 2 turns, attacks the enemy with a kick, and when the enemy is defeated, inflicts extinction. A successful attack always results in a critical hit. When a Fire elemental ally uses a skill, grants zeal, which enhances Rising Dragon Spire.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +5% damage dealt
- +6 +10% damage dealt
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.- Extinction Targets killed by this skill cannot revive.
Zeal (Undispellable) Increases damage dealt by Rising Dragon Spire. Can stack up to 2 times. Dispelled at the end of the turn after using Rising Dragon Spire.

Heavenly Flame Dragon
Skill 3Cooldown 6 turns (9 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Fully recovers Health of the caster. On the next attack, grants an extra attack with the same skill. Begins the first battle with full skill cooldown count, and the lower stat between Attack and Defense becomes equal to the higher stat.
- +1 -1 turn cooldown
- +2 -1 turn cooldown
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 6 turns
Fully recovers Health of the caster and grants an extra turn. On the next attack, grants an extra attack with the same skill. Begins the first battle with full skill cooldown count, and the lower stat between Attack and Defense becomes equal to the higher stat.
- Extra Turn Grants an extra turn.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Health: 4%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
- AImprint Release: Health: 6%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
- SImprint Release: Health: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Health: 10%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Health: 12%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Mei Lin the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Critical Hit Damage +5%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Heavenly Flame Dragon
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Critical Hit Damage +10%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
2
HaruTrustMei Lin considers Haru a kind and cute friend. Since Haru eats so much without gaining weight, Mei Lin assumes she trains incredibly hard in secret.
RenoaTrustStrong charisma! The best sense of responsibility! Mei Lin thinks Renoa truly shows that not just anyone can be the Vice Captain of a massive ship.
Mei Lin's motto: N/A
Mei Lin dislikes N/A.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Flame Rune ×15
Greater Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Flame Rune ×20
Greater Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Flame Rune ×10
Epic Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Flame Rune ×6
Rare Secret Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Flame Rune ×10
Epic Secret Catalyst ×10
Strike enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Secret Catalyst ×2
Rising Dragon Spire enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Secret Catalyst ×2
Heavenly Flame Dragon enhancement
- +1
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +2
Gold ×33,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +3
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Secret Catalyst ×3
Art
















