Haru

Haru

★★★★★

/Ice/Warrior

Capricorn

Introduction

Haru is a 5-star Ice character in Epic Seven. Haru's class is Warrior. Horoscope: Capricorn.

Other Ice characters in Epic Seven: ae-KARINA, Aither, Alexa, Amid, Amiki, Angelica and 71 more.

Profile

A member of the student council at the academy, known for her gentle and soft-spoken nature. Despite her appearance, she is a huge eater, especially when it comes to sweets. She claims she only eats to recharge her abilities, but she genuinely looks happy when eating. However, she is quite sensitive about her weight.

Haru is voiced by Hina Youmiya in English, 羊宮妃那 in Japanese, and 김이안 in Korean. Haru's hobby is N/A, and Haru's good at N/A. Haru likes N/A. Haru was released on 17 September 2026.

Haru's introduction: You're wearing your uniform properly according to the rules, right? You wouldn't want to break school rules!

Stats

  • Health7,323
  • Attack966
  • Defense657
  • Speed102
  • Critical Hit Chance15%
  • Critical Hit Damage150%
  • Effectiveness0%
  • Effect Resistance0%
  • Dual Attack Chance3%

At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.

At level 50 and 60, fully awakened

  • HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 5,910Level 60, 6 stars: 7,323
  • AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 805Level 60, 6 stars: 966
  • DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 530Level 60, 6 stars: 657
  • SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 102Level 60, 6 stars: 102
  • Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
  • Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
  • EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%

Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.

  • Power Anchor

    Skill 1

    gains 1 Soul

    Attacks the enemy with an anchor, and grants a barrier to all allies for 1 turn. Damage dealt and barrier strength increase proportional to the caster's max Health. At the start of the turn, when Focus is full, changes to Power Strike. Power Strike (Consumes 5 Focus): Attacks the enemy, and grants an extra turn to the caster. Penetrates the target's Defense. Unaffected by elemental disadvantage. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health. The changed attack does not trigger a Dual Attack.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 +5% damage dealt
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +10% damage dealt
    • Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.
    • Extra Turn Grants an extra turn.
    • Penetrate Ignores the target's Defense when inflicting damage.
  • Anchor Pointer

    Skill 2

    At the start of battle, gains 3 Focus, and has a 100% chance to grant indomitable to all allies for 1 turn. At the start of the turn, when the caster has a buff, dispels all debuffs from the caster and resets skill cooldown of Anchor Shot.

    Before enhancement

    At the start of battle, gains 3 Focus, and has a 70% chance to grant indomitable to all allies for 1 turn. At the start of the turn, when the caster has a buff, dispels all debuffs from the caster and resets skill cooldown of Anchor Shot.

    • Indomitable (Undispellable) Increases Defense and Effect Resistance by 30%.
  • Anchor Shot

    Skill 3

    Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls

    Attacks the enemy with an anchor, and grants morale to all allies for 2 turns. When the target is granted a barrier, penetrates the target's Defense by 70%. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health. Damage dealt increases every time this skill is used, stacking up to 5 times.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases Hit Chance by 100% when using this skill.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 -1 turn cooldown
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +15% damage dealt

    After awakening stage 3

    Cooldown 3 turns

    Attacks the enemy with an anchor, absorbing some of the damage dealt as Health, and granting morale to all allies for 2 turns. When the target is granted a barrier, penetrates the target's Defense by 70%. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health. Damage dealt increases every time this skill is used, stacking up to 5 times.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases Hit Chance by 100% when using this skill.

    • Morale When attacking, increases damage dealt by 10%. This effect can stack.
    • Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.
    • Penetrate Ignores the target's Defense when inflicting damage.

Imprint

  • BImprint Release: Health: 4%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 6%
  • AImprint Release: Health: 6%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 9%
  • SImprint Release: Health: 8%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 12%
  • SSImprint Release: Health: 10%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 15%
  • SSSImprint Release: Health: 12%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 18%

Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Haru the bonus instead.

  1. Stage 1Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  2. Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  3. Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Anchor Shot
  4. Stage 4Defense +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  5. Stage 5Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  6. Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80

Relationships

2
  • RenoaLonging

    Haru considers Renoa, the Vice Captain of the SS Nightmare, to be her protector in this other world. The more time she spends with Renoa, the more she admires Renoa's sense of responsibility.

  • Mei LinTrust

    Haru finds Mei Lin to be quirky, cheerful, and easy to get along with. Sometimes she envies how Mei Lin always stays positive, even after everything she's been through.

Haru's motto: N/A

Haru dislikes N/A.

Upgrade costs

Open in the planner

Awakening

  • Stage 1Frost Rune ×10
  • Stage 2Frost Rune ×15Greater Frost Rune ×2
  • Stage 3Frost Rune ×20Greater Frost Rune ×10
  • Stage 4Greater Frost Rune ×10Epic Frost Rune ×2
  • Stage 5Epic Frost Rune ×6Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×15
  • Stage 6Epic Frost Rune ×10Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×10

Power Anchor enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2

Anchor Pointer enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2

Anchor Shot enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2

Art

Haru key art

More Ice characters

All characters