

A friendly yet pensive Shadow Elf girl
Revna
★★★
/
Dark/Thief
Scorpio
Introduction
Revna is a 3-star Dark character in Epic Seven. Revna's class is Thief. Horoscope: Scorpio.
Other Dark characters in Epic Seven: Abyssal Yufine, Ainos, Ainos 2.0, Ainz Ooal Gown, All-Rounder Wanda, Apocalypse Ravi and 72 more.
Profile
In contrast to her kin's aloof and reserved nature, Revna is an outgoing and friendly Shadow Elf. Her kind personality has drawn a circle of companions to her. Though she works for Brieg, Revna admires Harsetti who claimed the throne after surmounting countless challenges.
Revna carries the title "A friendly yet pensive Shadow Elf girl". Revna is voiced by 田澤茉純 in Japanese and 권다예 in Korean. Revna's hobby is pondering and exploring unknown places, and Revna's good at socializing and searching. Revna likes tidy spaces, rules and fruits. Revna was released on 12 September 2024.
Revna's introduction: You're a new face, where're you from? Oh, I'm friendly to outsiders, so don't be afraid.
Stats
- Health5,517
- Attack1,039
- Defense452
- Speed108
- Critical Hit Chance23%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,474Level 60, 6 stars: 5,517
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 863Level 60, 6 stars: 1,039
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 364Level 60, 6 stars: 452
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 108Level 60, 6 stars: 108
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 23%Level 60, 6 stars: 23%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Infiltration
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a sword, with a 75% chance to poison for 1 turn. When granted promotion, damage dealt increases proportional to the target's max Health.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a sword, with a 60% chance to poison for 1 turn. When granted promotion, damage dealt increases proportional to the target's max Health.
Poison At the start of the turn, suffers damage equivalent to 5% of max Health.
Promotion (Undispellable) Increases Attack, Defense, and max Health by 5%.

Ambition
Skill 2At the start of the turn, when an enemy's Health is 50% or less, has a 100% chance to grant exploiting weak points to the caster. When an enemy dies, grants promotion to the caster. Promotion can stack up to 6 times.
Before enhancement
At the start of the turn, when an enemy's Health is 50% or less, has a 75% chance to grant exploiting weak points to the caster. When an enemy dies, grants promotion to the caster. Promotion can stack up to 6 times.
Exploiting Weak Points When attacking, increases damage dealt by 20%. After attacking, this effect is dispelled.
Promotion (Undispellable) Increases Attack, Defense, and max Health by 5%.

Target Locked
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns, gains 3 Souls
Attacks the enemy relentlessly, with a 100% chance to inflict target for 2 turns. When granted promotion, damage dealt increases proportional to the target's max Health.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +10% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +15% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy relentlessly, with a 75% chance to inflict target for 2 turns. When granted promotion, damage dealt increases proportional to the target's max Health.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Attacks the enemy relentlessly, with a 100% chance each to inflict target and decreased Speed for 2 turns. When granted promotion, damage dealt increases proportional to the target's max Health.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
Target Increases damage suffered by 15% and decreases Evasion by 50%.
Promotion (Undispellable) Increases Attack, Defense, and max Health by 5%.
Decrease Speed Decreases Speed by 30%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Health: 300Imprint Concentration: Attack: 84
- AImprint Release: Health: 375Imprint Concentration: Attack: 105
- SImprint Release: Health: 450Imprint Concentration: Attack: 126
- SSImprint Release: Health: 525Imprint Concentration: Attack: 147
- SSSImprint Release: Health: 600Imprint Concentration: Attack: 168
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Revna the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Target Locked
- Stage 4Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
HarsettiLongingRevna wonders what it's like for Harsetti to rise to power despite being born to a lower caste, and secretly yearns to achieve such heights herself.

Revna's motto: Change awaits those who strive.
Revna dislikes untidy spaces and spontaneity.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Dark Rune ×5 - Stage 2
Dark Rune ×9 - Stage 3
Dark Rune ×12
Greater Dark Rune ×6 - Stage 4
Greater Dark Rune ×15 - Stage 5
Epic Dark Rune ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×9 - Stage 6
Epic Dark Rune ×6
Epic Secret Catalyst ×6
Infiltration enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5
Ambition enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5
Target Locked enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5
Art
















