

Talia
★★★
/
Light/Thief
Capricorn
Introduction
Talia is a 3-star Light character in Epic Seven. Talia's class is Thief. Horoscope: Capricorn.
Other Light characters in Epic Seven: Ambitious Tywin, Angel of Light Angelica, Architect Laika, Arowell, Astromancer Elena, Belian and 61 more.
Profile
With a silver tongue and sharp wit, she knows all the ins and outs of everything going on within the Khan Empire. Though she may be a Human, even the Suins of the empire want a piece of her knowledge.
Talia carries the title "A quick-witted canary who is adept at calculating the stakes". Talia is voiced by 乾真由璃 in Japanese and 김보영 in Korean. Talia's hobby is collecting all sorts of information and drinking alone, and Talia's good at information trading, calculating gains and losses and reading the room. Talia likes delicious liquor, advantageous trades and her brother Talaz. Talia was released on 19 January 2023.
Talia's introduction: Nothing happens in the Khan Empire without my knowledge. So, what do you want to know?
Stats
- Health4,895
- Attack903
- Defense501
- Speed113
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness30%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 3,979Level 60, 6 stars: 4,895
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 754Level 60, 6 stars: 903
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 404Level 60, 6 stars: 501
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 113Level 60, 6 stars: 113
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 30%Level 60, 6 stars: 30%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Ready To Pounce
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy and has a 50% chance to decrease Defense for 2 turns.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +5% damage dealt
- +6 +5% damage dealt
- +7 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy and has a 35% chance to decrease Defense for 2 turns.
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.

Casual Cheer
Skill 2Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Grants immunity to an ally and the caster for 2 turns, and grants a barrier (proportional to the caster's Attack) to all allies for 2 turns.
- +1 -1 turn cooldown
Immunity Cannot be affected by any debuffs or some harmful effects.
Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.

Break Apart
Skill 3Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Attacks the enemy's vital point, with a 100% chance each to dispel two buffs and make them unable to be buffed for 2 turns.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Ignores Effect Resistance.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +5% damage dealt
- +6 +10% damage dealt
- +7 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy's vital point, with a 85% chance each to dispel two buffs and make them unable to be buffed for 2 turns.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 3 turns
Attacks the enemy's vital point, with a 100% chance each to dispel two buffs and make them unable to be buffed for 2 turns. This skill cannot trigger a counterattack.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Ignores Effect Resistance.
Cannot Buff Cannot receive any buffs.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 72Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 10%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 90Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 12%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 108Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 14%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 126Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 16%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 144Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 18%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Talia the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Speed +2, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Break Apart
- Stage 4Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
TalazLoveTalia is always worried about her one and only brother since Talaz always jumps headfirst into dangerous situations.

Tempest SurinRivalsAlthough she has all the information she needs, Talia is still curious to know Mann's owner, Tempest Surin.
Talia's motto: Trading information is paramount for survival.
Talia dislikes bad liquor, occasional feelings of emptiness and getting the short end of the stick.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Light Rune ×5 - Stage 2
Light Rune ×9 - Stage 3
Light Rune ×12
Greater Light Rune ×6 - Stage 4
Greater Light Rune ×15 - Stage 5
Epic Light Rune ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×9 - Stage 6
Epic Light Rune ×6
Epic Secret Catalyst ×6
Ready To Pounce enhancement
- +1
Gold ×1,000
Stigma ×50 - +2
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +3
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×230 - +4
Gold ×21,000
Stigma ×400
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×29,000
Stigma ×650
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×39,000
Stigma ×1,000
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +7
Gold ×50,000
Stigma ×1,450
Rare Secret Catalyst ×6
Casual Cheer enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×300
Break Apart enhancement
- +1
Gold ×1,000
Stigma ×50 - +2
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +3
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×230 - +4
Gold ×21,000
Stigma ×400
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×29,000
Stigma ×650
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×39,000
Stigma ×1,000
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +7
Gold ×50,000
Stigma ×1,450
Rare Secret Catalyst ×6
Art
















