

Talaz
★★★
/
Ice/Warrior
Leo
Introduction
Talaz is a 3-star Ice character in Epic Seven. Talaz's class is Warrior. Horoscope: Leo.
Other Ice characters in Epic Seven: ae-KARINA, Aither, Alexa, Amid, Amiki, Angelica and 71 more.
Profile
A leader of Human resistance forces who fights for a future where Humans can live peacefully in the Khan Empire. Due to his belligerent and crude personality, the Suin are constantly raising the prize money on his bounty. Unlike his sister Talia, he bears deep resentment toward the Suin.
Talaz carries the title "A leader of the Human resistance who dreams of a new world". Talaz is voiced by 熊谷健太郎 in Japanese and 김정훈 in Korean. Talaz's hobby is breaking sandbags with his fists and muscle training, and Talaz's good at agile fighting skills and speaking without consideration for other people's feelings. Talaz likes A challenger's spirit, cooperation, his sister Talia and the Human resistance. Talaz was released on 19 January 2023.
Talaz's introduction: I'm going to change everything I can, and I'm starting with this rotten world.
Stats
- Health4,895
- Attack1,144
- Defense543
- Speed101
- Critical Hit Chance23%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 3,979Level 60, 6 stars: 4,895
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 948Level 60, 6 stars: 1,144
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 438Level 60, 6 stars: 543
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 101Level 60, 6 stars: 101
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 23%Level 60, 6 stars: 23%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Casual Introduction
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy and has a 60% chance to provoke for 1 turn.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +10% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy and has a 40% chance to provoke for 1 turn.
Provoke At the start of the turn, forcibly uses basic skill on the target that inflicted provoke.

Street Fighter
Skill 2When attacked, has a 40% chance to counterattack. After attacking with a basic skill, when Fighting Spirit is full, consumes all Fighting Spirit, increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 100% and resetting cooldown of Soulful Strike.
Before enhancement
When attacked, has a 30% chance to counterattack. After attacking with a basic skill, when Fighting Spirit is full, consumes all Fighting Spirit, increasing Combat Readiness of the caster by 100% and resetting cooldown of Soulful Strike.

Soulful Strike
Skill 3Cooldown 5 turns, gains 2 Souls
Attacks the enemy with full power. When the target is inflicted with provoke or redirected provoke, increases damage dealt.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +15% damage dealt
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 5 turns
Attacks the enemy with full power, and increases Defense of the caster for 2 turns. When the target is inflicted with provoke or redirected provoke, increases damage dealt.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
Provoke At the start of the turn, forcibly uses basic skill on the target that inflicted provoke.
Redirected Provoke At the start of the turn, forcibly uses basic skill on the enemy with the highest max Health.
Increase Defense Increases Defense by 60%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 60Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 8%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 75Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 9%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 90Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 10%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 105Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 11%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 120Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 12%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Talaz the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Soulful Strike
- Stage 4Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
TaliaLoveTalaz's one and only family. Talaz cannot comprehend why Talia makes so much effort to survive amongst the Suin.

LilkaGrudgeA brat that is loyal to Peira. Talaz sees Lilka as a thorn in his side since she is always interfering with him.
Talaz's motto: For a world free of persecution.
Talaz dislikes the Suin, an unfair world, having to settle for reality and forced labor.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Frost Rune ×5 - Stage 2
Frost Rune ×9 - Stage 3
Frost Rune ×12
Greater Frost Rune ×6 - Stage 4
Greater Frost Rune ×15 - Stage 5
Epic Frost Rune ×4
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×9 - Stage 6
Epic Frost Rune ×6
Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×6
Casual Introduction enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
Street Fighter enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
Soulful Strike enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
Art
















