

Lilka
★★★
/
Earth/Ranger
Gemini
Introduction
Lilka is a 3-star Earth character in Epic Seven. Lilka's class is Ranger. Horoscope: Gemini.
Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, ae-GISELLE, Ains, Albedo, Alencia and 71 more.
Profile
The youngest-ever general of the Khan Empire who is in charge of the Science & Technology Department. Lilka shows absolute loyalty to Peira, the only person to ever acknowledge Lilka's latent talents. Though Lilka may seem quiet and clumsy, she turns into a completely different person when on the battlefield.
Lilka is voiced by 梅澤めぐ in Japanese and 김서영 in Korean. Lilka's hobby is developing and experimenting with grenades, observing grenade explosions and reporting to Peira, and Lilka's good at scientific research and development of the Khan Empire. Lilka likes peira's favor, being acknowledged for her talent and a sense of belonging. Lilka was released on 19 January 2023.
Lilka's introduction: The Khan Empire is flourishing...and it's all thanks to Lady Peira.
Stats
- Health4,693
- Attack1,005
- Defense532
- Speed109
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness18%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 3,819Level 60, 6 stars: 4,693
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 835Level 60, 6 stars: 1,005
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 429Level 60, 6 stars: 532
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 109Level 60, 6 stars: 109
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 18%Level 60, 6 stars: 18%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Pinpoint Fire
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy and has a 50% chance to decrease Defense for 2 turns.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +5% damage dealt
- +6 +5% damage dealt
- +7 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy and has a 35% chance to decrease Defense for 2 turns.
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.

Technical Support
Skill 2Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Increases Attack of the caster and the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster for 2 turns and Combat Readiness by 30%. When Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster is 35% or less, increases Combat Readiness of the targeted ally by an additional 50%.
- +1 -1 turn cooldown
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.

Ace In The Hole
Skill 3Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Attacks the enemy with a grenade, with a 100% chance each to decrease Attack and Speed for 2 turns.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +10% effect chance
- +4 -1 turn cooldown
- +5 +15% effect chance
- +6 +10% damage dealt
- +7 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a grenade, with a 75% chance each to decrease Attack and Speed for 2 turns.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 3 turns
Attacks the enemy with a grenade, with a 100% chance each to decrease Attack and Speed for 2 turns. When the target is of the Ice element, increases Speed of all allies for 2 turns.
Decrease Attack Decreases Attack by 50%.
Decrease Speed Decreases Speed by 30%.
Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 72Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 8%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 90Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 9%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 108Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 10%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 126Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 11%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 144Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 12%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Lilka the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Ace In The Hole
- Stage 4Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
LuaRivalsLilka thinks suspiciously of Lua, the woman who is always by Peria's side, and is keeping an eye on her in case she causes trouble.
TalazGrudgeLilka wants to get rid of Talaz for both Peira's and the Khan Empire's sake, as all he does is bring chaos to the empire.
Lilka's motto: I'll lead the development of science and technology that will bring glory to Empress Peira and the Khan Empire
Lilka dislikes letting Peira down and being ostracized and ignored.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Life Rune ×5 - Stage 2
Life Rune ×9 - Stage 3
Life Rune ×12
Greater Life Rune ×6 - Stage 4
Greater Life Rune ×15 - Stage 5
Epic Life Rune ×4
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×9 - Stage 6
Epic Life Rune ×6
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×6
Pinpoint Fire enhancement
- +1
Gold ×1,000
Stigma ×50 - +2
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +3
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×230 - +4
Gold ×21,000
Stigma ×400
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×29,000
Stigma ×650
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×39,000
Stigma ×1,000
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +7
Gold ×50,000
Stigma ×1,450
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×6
Technical Support enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×300
Ace In The Hole enhancement
- +1
Gold ×1,000
Stigma ×50 - +2
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +3
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×230 - +4
Gold ×21,000
Stigma ×400
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×29,000
Stigma ×650
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×39,000
Stigma ×1,000
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +7
Gold ×50,000
Stigma ×1,450
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×6
Art
















