

Fumyr
★★★★★
/
Ice/Mage
Pisces
Introduction
Fumyr is a 5-star Ice character in Epic Seven. Fumyr's class is Mage. Horoscope: Pisces.
Other Ice characters in Epic Seven: ae-KARINA, Aither, Alexa, Amid, Amiki, Angelica and 71 more.
Profile
A Shadow Elf renowned for her mastery of magic and capricious behavior. Her ever-present smile conceals her true intentions, leaving others in the dark. Her own kin turned their backs on her after she caused a serious incident long ago, but she doesn't seem to give it much thought.
Fumyr is voiced by 石原夏織 in Japanese and 김가령 in Korean. Fumyr's hobby is magic research, pursuing knowledge, adventuring and picking on anyone, and Fumyr's good at all sorts of magic, taunting opponents and making facial expressions. Fumyr likes knowledge unknown to the world, new discoveries and Brieg when he's upset. Fumyr was released on 16 November 2023.
Fumyr's introduction: There's not a Shadow Elf alive who doesn't know me. And there's no knowledge that escapes me.
Stats
- Health5,782
- Attack1,102
- Defense634
- Speed120
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,685Level 60, 6 stars: 5,782
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 914Level 60, 6 stars: 1,102
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 511Level 60, 6 stars: 634
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 120Level 60, 6 stars: 120
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Substratal Experimentation
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with an elemental reaction, and increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Combat Readiness except for the caster by 15%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt

Elemental Inquiry
Skill 2At the start of battle, gains 1 Focus for each ally's element. At the start of the turn, gains 1 Focus, and after attacking, when Focus is full, consumes all, activating Fruit of Knowledge. Fruit of Knowledge: Dispels all buffs from all enemies and has a 100% chance to inflict sleep for 2 turns before a 85% chance to inflict decreased Defense for 2 turns.
Before enhancement
At the start of battle, gains 1 Focus for each ally's element. At the start of the turn, gains 1 Focus, and after attacking, when Focus is full, consumes all, activating Fruit of Knowledge. Fruit of Knowledge: Dispels all buffs from all enemies and has a 75% chance to inflict sleep for 2 turns before a 60% chance to inflict decreased Defense for 2 turns.
Sleep Cannot act for a certain number of turns. Decreases Critical Hit Resistance and Evasion by 100% and is dispelled when suffering damage from an attack.
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.

Sensory Dissection
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Attacks the enemy with an illusion, dispelling two buffs before increasing skill cooldowns by 1 turn and decreasing Combat Readiness by 20%. Inflicts 2,000 additional damage for each Focus.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Grants an extra turn.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +15% damage dealt
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Attacks the enemy with an illusion, dispelling two buffs before increasing skill cooldowns by 1 turn and decreasing Combat Readiness by 40%. Inflicts 2,000 additional damage for each Focus.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Grants an extra turn.
Exclusive Equipment
Gemstone Earrings
Earrings made from gemstones Fumyr collected herself and infused with magic. A brilliant, sparkling glow comes as a bonus.
Pick one option:
- Substratal Experimentation: Increases Combat Readiness by an additional 5% when using Substratal Experimentation.
- Elemental Inquiry: Increases Fruit of Knowledge's chance to decrease Defense by 15%.
- Sensory Dissection: Unaffected by elemental disadvantage when using Sensory Dissection.
Sleep Cannot act for a certain number of turns. Decreases Critical Hit Resistance and Evasion by 100% and is dispelled when suffering damage from an attack.
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 9%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 14%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 19%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 23%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 27%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Fumyr the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Speed +2, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Sensory Dissection
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
BriegRivalsFumyr thinks that Brieg is a dull person and enjoys seeing him get all worked up due to his inferiority complex.
HarsettiRivalsFumyr finds Harsetti both helpful and bothersome at the same time, much to her disdain.
LeahTrustFumyr sees Leah as a source of new information from a different perspective, but isn't sure how long she will remain valuable.
Fumyr's motto: The source of all existing knowledge, both known and hidden, shall fall within the grasp of my very hands.
Fumyr dislikes boring stuff, emotional people, incompetence and Brieg's usual self.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Frost Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Frost Rune ×15
Greater Frost Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Frost Rune ×20
Greater Frost Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Frost Rune ×10
Epic Frost Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Frost Rune ×6
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Frost Rune ×10
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×10
Substratal Experimentation enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Elemental Inquiry enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Sensory Dissection enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Art
















