

Eye of the Abyss Fumyr
★★★★★
/
Earth/Mage
Libra
Introduction
Eye of the Abyss Fumyr is a 5-star Earth character in Epic Seven. Eye of the Abyss Fumyr's class is Mage. Horoscope: Libra.
Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, ae-GISELLE, Ains, Albedo, Alencia and 71 more.
Profile
Fumyr infiltrated the coast disguised as a vacation. She attempts to take over the Void Coral to ruin Harsetti's plan. She harbors a mindset that she won't hesitate to use any means necessary if it's for the sake of knowledge.
Eye of the Abyss Fumyr carries the title "Skuggiheim's troublemaker finally takes a late vacation.". Eye of the Abyss Fumyr is voiced by 石原夏織 in Japanese and 김가령 in Korean. Eye of the Abyss Fumyr's hobby is magic research, pursuing knowledge, adventuring and picking on anyone, and Eye of the Abyss Fumyr's good at all forms of magic, facial acting and concealing her true intentions. Eye of the Abyss Fumyr likes new discoveries and watching expressions of defeat. Eye of the Abyss Fumyr was released on 25 June 2026.
Eye of the Abyss Fumyr's introduction: Don't get the wrong idea! I'm just here to enjoy the ocean breeze.
Stats
- Health6,034
- Attack1,039
- Defense613
- Speed124
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,885Level 60, 6 stars: 6,034
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 863Level 60, 6 stars: 1,039
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 494Level 60, 6 stars: 613
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 124Level 60, 6 stars: 124
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Elemental Magic
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with elemental magic, with a 40% chance to inflict stun for 1 turn.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +10% effect chance
- +6 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with elemental magic, with a 25% chance to inflict stun for 1 turn.
Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.

Blue Despair
Skill 2Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Envelops all enemies with the energy of the deep sea, dispelling two buffs before decreasing Combat Readiness by 25%. Grants an extra turn.
- +1 +1% Combat Readiness
- +2 +2% Combat Readiness
- +3 +2% Combat Readiness
- +4 -1 turn cooldown
- +5 +2% Combat Readiness
- +6 +3% Combat Readiness
Before enhancement
Envelops all enemies with the energy of the deep sea, dispelling two buffs before decreasing Combat Readiness by 15%. Grants an extra turn.
- Extra Turn Grants an extra turn.

Eye of the Abyss
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (7 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Pierces the foremost enemy Hero with light, inflicting detain, and when detain is inflicted, grants deterrence to the caster for 3 turns. Grants a barrier (proportional to level) to the caster for 2 turns.
- +1 -1 turn cooldown
- +2 -1 turn cooldown
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Pierces the foremost enemy Hero with light, inflicting detain, and when detain is inflicted, grants deterrence to the caster for 3 turns. Grants a barrier (proportional to level) and stealth to the caster for 2 turns.
- Detain Temporarily removes the target from the battlefield. Can only apply to one Hero on the battlefield. Unaffected by Effect Resistance.
Deterrence (Unique Effect) Maintains detain. Unaffected by cooldown increase and decrease effects.
Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.
Stealth When another ally is present, prevents enemies from selecting the bearer as a skill target. When suffering an attack that targets all allies, grants damage reduction and is dispelled when suffering damage from an attack.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Health: 5%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 9%
- AImprint Release: Health: 8%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 14%
- SImprint Release: Health: 11%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 19%
- SSImprint Release: Health: 13%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 23%
- SSSImprint Release: Health: 15%Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 27%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Eye of the Abyss Fumyr the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Eye of the Abyss
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
BirgittaGrudgeFumyr considers Birgitta, Skuggiheim's information broker, to be insolent, not knowing her place and mistakenly believing she holds Fumyr's weakness.
AubeTrustFumyr finds Aube, the information broker's assistant, to be dull on the outside but quite intriguing on the inside.
HarsettiRivalsFumyr considers Harsetti, the sovran of Skuggiheim, to be arrogant and plans to take advantage of her schemes just a little bit.
Eye of the Abyss Fumyr's motto: To cross the abyss, one must even make use of a monster's back.
Eye of the Abyss Fumyr dislikes outdated things and fools.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Life Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Life Rune ×15
Greater Life Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Life Rune ×20
Greater Life Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Life Rune ×10
Epic Life Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Life Rune ×6
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Life Rune ×10
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×10
Elemental Magic enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Blue Despair enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Eye of the Abyss enhancement
- +1
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×3 - +2
Gold ×33,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +3
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×3
Art
















