

A kindhearted half-Dragon with dark secrets
New Moon Luna
★★★★★
/
Light/Mage
Libra
Introduction
New Moon Luna is a 5-star Light character in Epic Seven. New Moon Luna's class is Mage. Horoscope: Libra.
Other Light characters in Epic Seven: Ambitious Tywin, Angel of Light Angelica, Architect Laika, Arowell, Astromancer Elena, Belian and 61 more.
Profile
A hero who brought an end to the long-standing war between Dragons. She's now working as a royal mage among Humans, while keeping her half-Dragon origins a secret. She holds Yufine, a Wind Dragon she rescued from the snowy mountains, very dear to her heart.
New Moon Luna carries the title "A kindhearted half-Dragon with dark secrets". New Moon Luna is voiced by Anna Graves in English, 井上麻里奈 in Japanese, and 김보영 in Korean. New Moon Luna's hobby is creating objects using mana, and New Moon Luna's good at spearmanship, magic and lying. New Moon Luna likes white lies and grilled sweet potatoes. New Moon Luna was released on 4 July 2024.
New Moon Luna's introduction: Not all lies are bad, just as the truth is not always good.
Stats
- Health6,034
- Attack1,039
- Defense613
- Speed124
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,885Level 60, 6 stars: 6,034
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 863Level 60, 6 stars: 1,039
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 494Level 60, 6 stars: 613
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 124Level 60, 6 stars: 124
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Radiant Strike
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a spear, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 20%. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +2% Combat Readiness
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +3% Combat Readiness
- +6 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a spear, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 15%. Damage dealt increases proportional to the caster's max Health.

Demon-Sealing Spear
Skill 2Cooldown 2 turns, gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy by thrusting down a spear, inflicting decreased Defense for 1 turn, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 50%. Deals additional damage to all enemies. Damage dealt and additional damage increase proportional to the caster's max Health.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +5% damage dealt
- +6 +10% damage dealt
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.

Moon's Judgment
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (7 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Using mana, dispels all buffs from all enemies before sealing for 2 turns. At the start of the first battle, grants skill effect nullifier once to the caster.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Ignores Effect Resistance.
- +1 -1 turn cooldown
- +2 -1 turn cooldown
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Using mana, dispels all buffs from all enemies before sealing and making them unable to be buffed for 2 turns. At the start of the first battle, grants skill effect nullifier once to the caster.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Ignores Effect Resistance.
Seal Passive skill effects do not activate. Applies to Heroes only.
Skill Effect Nullifier Nullifies an effect from skills of enemy Heroes and artifacts.
Cannot Buff Cannot receive any buffs.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Health: 7%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Health: 11%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Health: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Health: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Health: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives New Moon Luna the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Moon's Judgment
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
3
Abyssal YufineTrustNew Moon Luna feels responsible for all the experiments Abyssal Yufine had to endure, and blames herself for not being wiser.
Fallen CeciliaGrudgeNew Moon Luna sees no point in protesting to Fallen Cecilia that she is also a victim, knowing she was the one who annihilated Fallen Cecilia's entire family.
Witch of the Mere TenebriaGrudgeSo everything was in your prophecy? All of it?!\nNew Moon Luna is struck with indignation upon realizing that even her rage and despair had been foretold by Witch of the Mere Tenebria's prophecies.
New Moon Luna's motto: The past can never be erased, and sorrow can never be forgotten.
New Moon Luna dislikes war and irresponsibility.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Light Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Light Rune ×15
Greater Light Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Light Rune ×20
Greater Light Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Light Rune ×10
Epic Light Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Light Rune ×6
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Light Rune ×10
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×10
Radiant Strike enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Demon-Sealing Spear enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×14,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×2 - +4
Gold ×28,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×45,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +6
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×2
Moon's Judgment enhancement
- +1
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×3 - +2
Gold ×33,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Mysterious Catalyst ×5 - +3
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Mysterious Catalyst ×3
Costumes
2
Original

Majestic Bunny Girl
Art
















