Shalltear

A True Vampire of cruel beauty

Shalltear

★★★★★

/Fire/Warrior

Sagittarius

Introduction

Shalltear is a 5-star Fire character in Epic Seven. Shalltear's class is Warrior. Horoscope: Sagittarius.

Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, ae-WINTER, Afternoon Soak Flan and 79 more.

Profile

A guardian who is in charge of the 1st to 3rd floors in the Great Tomb of Nazarick. Despite her youthful and beautiful appearance, she is a cold-hearted Vampire with a cruel personality and formidable power. In her Blood Frenzy state, she loses control of herself.

Shalltear carries the title "A True Vampire of cruel beauty". Shalltear is voiced by 上坂すみれ in Japanese and 우에사카 스미레 in Korean. Shalltear's hobby is N/A, and Shalltear's good at N/A. Shalltear likes N/A. Shalltear was released on 25 April 2024.

Shalltear's introduction: Greetings. I'm Shalltear Bloodfallen.

Stats

  • Health5,542
  • Attack1,177
  • Defense553
  • Speed119
  • Critical Hit Chance27%
  • Critical Hit Damage150%
  • Effectiveness0%
  • Effect Resistance0%
  • Dual Attack Chance3%

At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.

At level 50 and 60, fully awakened

  • HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,494Level 60, 6 stars: 5,542
  • AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 975Level 60, 6 stars: 1,177
  • DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 446Level 60, 6 stars: 553
  • SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 119Level 60, 6 stars: 119
  • Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 27%Level 60, 6 stars: 27%
  • Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
  • EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%

Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.

  • Summon Household

    Skill 1

    gains 1 Soul

    Attacks the enemy by summoning familiars, inflicting up to 10% injuries.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt, and injuries can be inflicted up to 20%.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 +5% damage dealt
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +10% damage dealt
    • Injury Cumulatively decreases max Health proportional to damage suffered, up to 50%. Applies to Heroes only. Unaffected by Effect Resistance or whether or not the attack hits.
  • True Vampire

    Skill 2

    When attacked, damage suffered in one attack does not exceed 51% of max Health. At the start of the turn, when the caster's Health is 60% or more, grants increased Attack for 1 turn. At the end of the turn, grants stealth for 1 turn.

    Before enhancement

    When attacked, damage suffered in one attack does not exceed 70% of max Health. At the start of the turn, when the caster's Health is 60% or more, grants increased Attack for 1 turn. At the end of the turn, grants stealth for 1 turn.

    • Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.
    • Stealth When another ally is present, prevents enemies from selecting the bearer as a skill target. When suffering an attack that targets all allies, grants damage reduction and is dispelled when suffering damage from an attack.
  • Purifying Javelin

    Skill 3

    Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls

    Dispels all buffs from the enemy and attacks with a gigantic javelin of white silver. Ignores Effect Resistance of any targets with Attack lower than the caster's Attack.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 -1 turn cooldown
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +15% damage dealt

    After awakening stage 3

    Cooldown 3 turns

    Dispels all buffs from the enemy and attacks with a gigantic javelin of white silver. Increases Hit Chance by 100% when using this skill. Ignores Effect Resistance of any targets with Attack lower than the caster's Attack.

Imprint

  • BImprint Release: Health: 4%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 6%
  • AImprint Release: Health: 6%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 9%
  • SImprint Release: Health: 8%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 12%
  • SSImprint Release: Health: 10%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 15%
  • SSSImprint Release: Health: 12%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 18%

Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Shalltear the bonus instead.

  1. Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  2. Stage 2Critical Hit Chance +4%, Attack +20, Health +60
  3. Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Purifying Javelin
  4. Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
  5. Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  6. Stage 6Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80

Relationships

2
  • Ainz Ooal GownLove

    To Shalltear, Ainz is her beloved lord, the embodiment of beauty, and her dearest one.

  • AlbedoRivals

    Shalltear considers Albedo to be nothing more than a big-mouthed gorilla. Shalltear is determined to become the lawful wife of Ainz.

Shalltear's motto: N/A

Shalltear dislikes N/A.

Upgrade costs

Open in the planner

Awakening

  • Stage 1Flame Rune ×10
  • Stage 2Flame Rune ×15Greater Flame Rune ×2
  • Stage 3Flame Rune ×20Greater Flame Rune ×10
  • Stage 4Greater Flame Rune ×10Epic Flame Rune ×2
  • Stage 5Epic Flame Rune ×6Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×15
  • Stage 6Epic Flame Rune ×10Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×10

Summon Household enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2

True Vampire enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2

Purifying Javelin enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2

Art

Shalltear key art

More Fire characters

All characters