

Tori
★★★★★
/
Fire/Thief
Leo
Introduction
Tori is a 5-star Fire character in Epic Seven. Tori's class is Thief. Horoscope: Leo.
Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, ae-WINTER, Afternoon Soak Flan and 79 more.
Profile
The granddaughter of the founder of Armiku and a model surrounded by endless scandals. Her career came to an abrupt end after one of her lies told during an inheritance dispute with Armin was exposed. Now, she's a part-timer at a convenience store while moonlighting as an online streamer.
Tori carries the title "A retired fashion model deluded by her own fantasies". Tori is voiced by 鈴木愛奈 in Japanese and 박시윤 in Korean. Tori's hobby is egosurfing and watching model footage, and Tori's good at squandering all her savings on merchandise. Tori likes glamorous models and payday. Tori was released on 13 February 2025.
Tori's introduction: Today's a special day, so I'll gather my courage and...speak from the heart!
Stats
- Health5,138
- Attack1,283
- Defense522
- Speed116
- Critical Hit Chance23%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,172Level 60, 6 stars: 5,138
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 1,059Level 60, 6 stars: 1,283
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 421Level 60, 6 stars: 522
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 116Level 60, 6 stars: 116
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 23%Level 60, 6 stars: 23%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Overreaction
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy by whipping a ribbon, and grants a barrier (proportional to Attack) to the caster for 1 turn.
Soul Burn (20 Souls): Greatly increases damage dealt and does not trigger a Dual Attack. When the caster is granted cascade, does not cost any Soul to activate Soulburn.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +5% damage dealt
- +6 +5% damage dealt
- +7 +10% damage dealt
Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.

Delusional Runway
Skill 2Buffs granted to the caster are applied as undispellable. When attacked, damage suffered in one attack does not exceed 51% of max Health. At the start of the turn, has a 20% chance for each buff granted to the caster to grant cascade.
Before enhancement
Buffs granted to the caster are applied as undispellable. When attacked, damage suffered in one attack does not exceed 70% of max Health. At the start of the turn, has a 20% chance for each buff granted to the caster to grant cascade.
Cascade (Undispellable) After attacking, inflicts 4,000 additional damage on the target. Dispelled after attacking.

Heart Over Grace
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Throws chocolates filled with heartfelt sentiments, granting increased Attack and increased Speed to all allies for 3 turns. Grants increased Hit Chance to the caster for 3 turns.
- +1 -1 turn cooldown
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Throws chocolates filled with heartfelt sentiments, granting increased Attack and increased Speed to all allies for 3 turns. Grants increased Hit Chance to the caster for 3 turns. Grants an extra turn.
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.
Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.
Increase Hit Chance Increases Hit Chance by 50%.- Extra Turn Grants an extra turn.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 4%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 6%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 6%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 9%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 12%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 10%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 15%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 12%Imprint Concentration: Critical Hit Chance: 18%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Tori the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Heart Over Grace
- Stage 4Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
5
Lone Crescent BellonaLongingThe embodiment of haute couture. Tori would give anything to inherit Lone Crescent Bellona's confidence and presence.
Requiem RoanaLongingThe exemplification of perfection. Tori wants to properly apologize to Requiem Roana, but will she even get the opportunity?
Designer LilibetTrustOne of Top Model Luluca's friends. Tori isn't a fan of Designer Lilibet's pieces, but it's not like she's in much of a place to shun a helping hand.
Top Model LulucaTrustTruly, a dependable friend. Even though Tori often gets chewed out by Top Model Luluca, she is always grateful to her for her enthusiastic help.
Bad Cat ArminRivalsShe hates me, I know she does...\nTori always gets berated by Bad Cat Armin with her pitiful glares, but maybe this is just her cousin's way of expressing her worry...? Maybe?
Tori's motto: Imagination is the only power capable of surpassing the impossibilities of today.
Tori dislikes insufficient funds and days without any unsold leftover foods.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Flame Rune ×15
Greater Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Flame Rune ×20
Greater Flame Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Flame Rune ×10
Epic Flame Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Flame Rune ×6
Rare Secret Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Flame Rune ×10
Epic Secret Catalyst ×10
Overreaction enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +4
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×32,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×55,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×7 - +7
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Secret Catalyst ×3
Delusional Runway enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +4
Gold ×19,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×32,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×55,000
MolaGora ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×7 - +7
Gold ×110,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Secret Catalyst ×3
Heart Over Grace enhancement
- +1
Gold ×52,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Secret Catalyst ×8
Art
















