

A simple and cheerful Slayer officer
Claudia
★★★
/
Fire/Knight
Aries
Introduction
Claudia is a 3-star Fire character in Epic Seven. Claudia's class is Knight. Horoscope: Aries.
Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, ae-WINTER, Afternoon Soak Flan and 79 more.
Profile
Claudia was born an ordinary citizen, and raised in a city where the conflict between the Vampires and Shadow Elves had very little impact. Since she is athletic and likes manual work, she became a soldier in the garrison, and later on, a member of the Slayers owing to her talent.
Claudia carries the title "A simple and cheerful Slayer officer". Claudia is voiced by 蓮田美紀 in Japanese and 김나율 in Korean. Claudia's hobby is muscle strengthening, athletic activities like swordsmanship training and conversing with Veronica, and Claudia's good at being open-minded when forging new relationships and being optimistic. Claudia likes her friend Veronica, the Vampire Slayers, healthy food and ordinary days. Claudia was released on 26 October 2023.
Claudia's introduction: Huh? Don't think I've seen you before... You're not a Vampire, are you?
Stats
- Health5,914
- Attack703
- Defense596
- Speed105
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness18%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,789Level 60, 6 stars: 5,914
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 594Level 60, 6 stars: 703
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 480Level 60, 6 stars: 596
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 105Level 60, 6 stars: 105
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 18%Level 60, 6 stars: 18%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
View Obstruction
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a sword, and has a 50% chance to decrease Hit Chance for 2 turns.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% effect chance
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +5% effect chance
- +6 +5% damage dealt
- +7 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a sword, and has a 40% chance to decrease Hit Chance for 2 turns.
Decrease Hit Chance Decreases Hit Chance by 50%.

Slayer's Determination
Skill 2Increases Effectiveness by 30%. When suffering an attack that targets all allies, activates Retaliation against the attacker. Retaliation: Attacks the enemy after piercing through them, inflicting decreased Attack for 2 turns, and grants a barrier (proportional to the caster's max Health) to the ally with the lowest Health for 2 turns.
Before enhancement
Increases Effectiveness by 20%. When suffering an attack that targets all allies, activates Retaliation against the attacker. Retaliation: Attacks the enemy after piercing through them, inflicting decreased Attack for 2 turns, and grants a barrier (proportional to the caster's max Health) to the ally with the lowest Health for 2 turns.
Decrease Attack Decreases Attack by 50%.
Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.

Indomitable Resolve
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns (5 before enhancement), gains 3 Souls
Reaffirms resolve, granting immunity to all allies for 2 turns.
- +1 -1 turn cooldown
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Reaffirms resolve, granting immunity to all allies for 2 turns, and recovers Health (proportional to the caster's max Health) of the caster.
Immunity Cannot be affected by any debuffs or some harmful effects.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Defense: 32Imprint Concentration: Health: 460
- AImprint Release: Defense: 40Imprint Concentration: Health: 575
- SImprint Release: Defense: 48Imprint Concentration: Health: 690
- SSImprint Release: Defense: 56Imprint Concentration: Health: 805
- SSSImprint Release: Defense: 64Imprint Concentration: Health: 920
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Claudia the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Indomitable Resolve
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
4Claudia's motto: All good deeds come back around one day.
Claudia dislikes vampires, betrayal, repaying good will with malice and the death of subordinates.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Flame Rune ×5 - Stage 2
Flame Rune ×9 - Stage 3
Flame Rune ×12
Greater Flame Rune ×6 - Stage 4
Greater Flame Rune ×15 - Stage 5
Epic Flame Rune ×4
Rare Oath Catalyst ×9 - Stage 6
Epic Flame Rune ×6
Epic Oath Catalyst ×6
View Obstruction enhancement
- +1
Gold ×1,000
Stigma ×50 - +2
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +3
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×230 - +4
Gold ×21,000
Stigma ×400
Rare Oath Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×29,000
Stigma ×650
Rare Oath Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×39,000
Stigma ×1,000
Rare Oath Catalyst ×5 - +7
Gold ×50,000
Stigma ×1,450
Rare Oath Catalyst ×6
Slayer's Determination enhancement
- +1
Gold ×1,000
Stigma ×50 - +2
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +3
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×230 - +4
Gold ×21,000
Stigma ×400
Rare Oath Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×29,000
Stigma ×650
Rare Oath Catalyst ×4 - +6
Gold ×39,000
Stigma ×1,000
Rare Oath Catalyst ×5 - +7
Gold ×50,000
Stigma ×1,450
Rare Oath Catalyst ×6
Indomitable Resolve enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×300
Art




















