Juni

Juni

★★★

/Fire/Warrior

Sagittarius

Introduction

Juni is a 3-star Fire character in Epic Seven. Juni's class is Warrior. Horoscope: Sagittarius.

Other Fire characters in Epic Seven: Abigail, Achates, Adventurer Ras, ae-NINGNING, ae-WINTER, Afternoon Soak Flan and 79 more.

Profile

A delinquent Wicked who can always be found at the center of any fights that occur in Wicked Land. Unlike her cute and tiny appearance, she is known for her belligerence and hates losing, even when it comes to arguments. Even when she knows she'll lose, she will go down swinging.

Juni carries the title "A delinquent Wicked full of curiosity and belligerence". Juni is voiced by 津田里穂 in Japanese and 윤아영 in Korean. Juni's hobby is wandering outside aimlessly and finding new things, and Juni's good at fighting other Wicked and causing trouble. Juni likes being adored by someone, hanging out and watching cute animals. Juni was released on 19 January 2023.

Juni's introduction: Oh, I know you weren't just making eye contact with me!? Take a knee or I'll beat you up!

Stats

  • Health4,895
  • Attack1,000
  • Defense518
  • Speed114
  • Critical Hit Chance27%
  • Critical Hit Damage150%
  • Effectiveness0%
  • Effect Resistance0%
  • Dual Attack Chance3%

At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.

At level 50 and 60, fully awakened

  • HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 3,979Level 60, 6 stars: 4,895
  • AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 832Level 60, 6 stars: 1,000
  • DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 418Level 60, 6 stars: 518
  • SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 114Level 60, 6 stars: 114
  • Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 27%Level 60, 6 stars: 27%
  • Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
  • EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%

Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.

  • Violent Beating

    Skill 1

    gains 1 Soul

    Attacks the enemy with a club and has a 75% chance to dispel one buff. When the caster has perception, increases effect chance to 100%.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100% and dispels two buffs from the target.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% effect chance
    3. +3 +10% damage dealt
    4. +4 +10% effect chance
    5. +5 +15% damage dealt
    Before enhancement

    Attacks the enemy with a club and has a 60% chance to dispel one buff. When the caster has perception, increases effect chance to 100%.

    • Perception (Undispellable) Increases Critical Hit Chance and Critical Hit Damage by 15%.
  • Wicked Instinct

    Skill 2

    At the start of the first battle, gains 20 Fighting Spirit. Grants 30% damage share from the damage received by the ally in the back row. When an enemy revives, gains 40 Fighting Spirit and grants perception to the caster for 2 turns.

    Before enhancement

    At the start of the first battle, gains 20 Fighting Spirit. Grants 20% damage share from the damage received by the ally in the back row. When an enemy revives, gains 40 Fighting Spirit and grants perception to the caster for 2 turns.

    • Damage Sharing Receives a portion of the damage suffered by targets in their place. When more than one damage sharing effect of the same kind is granted, only the strongest effect is applied.
    • Perception (Undispellable) Increases Critical Hit Chance and Critical Hit Damage by 15%.
  • Club Swing

    Skill 3

    gains 3 Souls

    Attacks all enemies by swinging a club and has a 100% chance each to decrease Defense and make them unable to be buffed for 2 turns.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +10% effect chance
    3. +3 +5% damage dealt
    4. +4 +15% effect chance
    5. +5 +10% damage dealt
    Before enhancement

    Attacks all enemies by swinging a club and has a 75% chance each to decrease Defense and make them unable to be buffed for 2 turns.

    After awakening stage 3

    Attacks all enemies by swinging a club and has a 100% chance each to decrease Defense and make them unable to be buffed for 2 turns. Decreases debuff durations of all allies by 2 turns.

    • Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.
    • Cannot Buff Cannot receive any buffs.

Imprint

  • BImprint Release: Health: 300Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 10%
  • AImprint Release: Health: 375Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 12%
  • SImprint Release: Health: 450Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 14%
  • SSImprint Release: Health: 525Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 16%
  • SSSImprint Release: Health: 600Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 18%

Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Juni the bonus instead.

  1. Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  2. Stage 2Critical Hit Chance +4%, Attack +20, Health +60
  3. Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Club Swing
  4. Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
  5. Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  6. Stage 6Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80

Relationships

3
  • YulhaLonging

    Juni is in awe of how Yulha is able to deal with her opponents with just her words.

  • MuwiRivals

    Juni believes that she would have been able to easily overpower Muwi if only she were a little taller.

  • BeehooTrust

    Every time Juni thinks of Beehoo, she is haunted by all her memories of his nagging.

Juni's motto: A Wicked that does not cause trouble, is no Wicked at all.

Juni dislikes being treated as a troublemaker, being scolded and being ignored.

Upgrade costs

Open in the planner

Awakening

  • Stage 1Flame Rune ×5
  • Stage 2Flame Rune ×9
  • Stage 3Flame Rune ×12Greater Flame Rune ×6
  • Stage 4Greater Flame Rune ×15
  • Stage 5Epic Flame Rune ×4Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×9
  • Stage 6Epic Flame Rune ×6Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×6

Violent Beating enhancement

  • +1Gold ×2,000Stigma ×120
  • +2Gold ×4,000Stigma ×270
  • +3Gold ×22,000Stigma ×470Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×3
  • +4Gold ×30,000Stigma ×740Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×4
  • +5Gold ×40,000Stigma ×1,100Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5

Wicked Instinct enhancement

  • +1Gold ×2,000Stigma ×120
  • +2Gold ×4,000Stigma ×270
  • +3Gold ×22,000Stigma ×470Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×3
  • +4Gold ×30,000Stigma ×740Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×4
  • +5Gold ×40,000Stigma ×1,100Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5

Club Swing enhancement

  • +1Gold ×2,000Stigma ×120
  • +2Gold ×4,000Stigma ×270
  • +3Gold ×22,000Stigma ×470Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×3
  • +4Gold ×30,000Stigma ×740Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×4
  • +5Gold ×40,000Stigma ×1,100Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5

Art

Juni key art

More Fire characters

All characters