

Serene Purity Adin
★★★
/
Ice/Thief
Leo
Introduction
Serene Purity Adin is a 3-star Ice character in Epic Seven. Serene Purity Adin's class is Thief. Horoscope: Leo.
Other Ice characters in Epic Seven: ae-KARINA, Aither, Alexa, Amid, Amiki, Angelica and 71 more.
Profile
As the successor, she has learned to utilize water energy through the Winter Sword. With her hope outshining the severity of her harsh fate, she is persevering through every hardship with her crystal clear will.
Serene Purity Adin carries the title "The girl of destiny harnessing the energy of water". Serene Purity Adin is voiced by 杉浦しおり in Japanese and 문유정 in Korean. Serene Purity Adin's hobby is daydreaming about hopeful things, searching for the meaning of life and hanging out with Taeyou, and Serene Purity Adin's good at making Taeyou laugh, making an effort without others knowing and spreading positive energy. Serene Purity Adin likes spending time with Taeyou, peaceful days, stimulating foods (preferably with a spicy, salty and or sweet taste). Serene Purity Adin was released on 1 September 2022.
Stats
- Health5,194
- Attack1,081
- Defense494
- Speed116
- Critical Hit Chance23%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness20%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,217Level 60, 6 stars: 5,194
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 896Level 60, 6 stars: 1,081
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 398Level 60, 6 stars: 494
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 116Level 60, 6 stars: 116
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 23%Level 60, 6 stars: 23%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 20%Level 60, 6 stars: 20%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. They include the fully trained Specialty Change tree: Health +15%, Speed +5, Effectiveness +20%. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Ankle Cut
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a sword, with a 50% chance to decrease Defense for 2 turns.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +10% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +10% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a sword, with a 30% chance to decrease Defense for 2 turns.
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.

Crystal Clear Soul
Skill 2When the ally with the highest Attack starts their turn, gains 1 Focus. After attacking on the caster's turn, when Focus is full, activates Glacial Strike. Glacial Strike (consumes 5 Focus): Attacks all enemies, with a 50% chance to inflict decreased Defense for 2 turns, and grants torrent to the ally with the highest Attack.
Decrease Defense Decreases Defense by 70%.
Torrent (Undispellable) After attacking with a basic skill, if it is a Single Attack, deals additional damage equivalent to 70% of damage dealt to the target. Torrent is dispelled after attacking.

Frozen Winter Cut
Skill 3Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
Attacks the enemy repeatedly, with a 100% chance to decrease Speed for 2 turns, and increases Speed of the caster for 2 turns.
- +1 +10% damage dealt
- +2 +10% effect chance
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +15% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy repeatedly, with a 75% chance to decrease Speed for 2 turns, and increases Speed of the caster for 2 turns.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 3 turns
Attacks the enemy repeatedly, with a 100% chance to decrease Speed for 2 turns, and increases Speed of all allies for 2 turns.
Decrease Speed Decreases Speed by 30%.
Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 60Imprint Concentration: Attack: 84
- AImprint Release: Attack: 75Imprint Concentration: Attack: 105
- SImprint Release: Attack: 90Imprint Concentration: Attack: 126
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 105Imprint Concentration: Attack: 147
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 120Imprint Concentration: Attack: 168
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Serene Purity Adin the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Frozen Winter Cut
- Stage 4Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Specialty Change
Health Rune
Tier 1- Level 1: Increases Health by 5%.
- Level 2: Increases Health by 10%.
- Level 3: Increases Health by 15%.
Fruition Rune
Tier 1- Level 1: Increases Speed by 1.
- Level 2: Increases Speed by 3.
- Level 3: Increases Speed by 5.
Order Rune
Tier 1- Level 1: Increases Effectiveness by 5%.
- Level 2: Increases Effectiveness by 10%.
- Level 3: Increases Effectiveness by 20%.
Thorn Rune
Tier 2, 3 points spent- Level 1: Increases damage dealt by Ankle Cut by 2%.
- Level 2: Increases damage dealt by Ankle Cut by 5%.
- Level 3: Increases damage dealt by Ankle Cut by 10%.
Courage Rune
Tier 2, 3 points spent- Level 1: When suffering an attack that targets all allies, grants 3% damage reduction.
- Level 2: When suffering an attack that targets all allies, grants 10% damage reduction.
- Level 3: When suffering an attack that targets all allies, grants 20% damage reduction.
Speed Rune
Tier 3, 6 points spent- Level 1: When using Ankle Cut, increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 2%.
- Level 2: When using Ankle Cut, increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 5%.
- Level 3: When using Ankle Cut, increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 10%.
Achievement Rune
Tier 3, 6 points spent- Level 1: Increases damage dealt by Glacial Strike by 2%.
- Level 2: Increases damage dealt by Glacial Strike by 5%.
- Level 3: Increases damage dealt by Glacial Strike by 10%.
Unity Rune
Tier 3, 6 points spent- Level 1: Increases Critical Hit Chance of all allies by 1%.
- Level 2: Increases Critical Hit Chance of all allies by 3%.
- Level 3: Increases Critical Hit Chance of all allies by 7%.
Wealth Rune
Tier 5, 12 points spent- Level 1: When using Ankle Cut, increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack by 1%.
- Level 2: When using Ankle Cut, increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack by 3%.
- Level 3: When using Ankle Cut, increases Combat Readiness of the ally with the highest Attack by 5%.
Guard Rune
Tier 5, 12 points spent- Level 1: When using Frozen Winter Cut, has a 20% chance to dispel one debuff from the caster and the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster.
- Level 2: When using Frozen Winter Cut, has a 50% chance to dispel one debuff from the caster and the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster.
- Level 3: When using Frozen Winter Cut, has a 100% chance to dispel one debuff from the caster and the ally with the highest Attack except for the caster.
Relationships
6
Adventurer RasTrustA legendary adventurer known to be the one who saved the world. He seems to live up to his title, but can sometimes be silly at the same time.
TaeyouGrudgeAfter the two of them crossed swords, Adin is determined to find out why he chose this path and how she can bring him back to her.
RanTrustRan is a reliable and trustworthy friend. She feels that he has a warm soul behind his rough words.
ZahhakGrudgeThe one who has taken her loved ones. She is determined to make him pay for what he has done.
ArunkaTrustA companion who shares the same fate. Adin wishes to be as strong as her to protect those whom she loves.
HwayoungTrustA companion accompanying her for the long journey ahead. The two work well with one another, but Adin is constantly being pushed to train, making it difficult for her.
Serene Purity Adin's motto: As long as you never give up, good days will follow.
Serene Purity Adin dislikes ghosts, being startled, being left alone and dark and confined places.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Frost Rune ×5 - Stage 2
Frost Rune ×9 - Stage 3
Frost Rune ×12
Greater Frost Rune ×6 - Stage 4
Greater Frost Rune ×15 - Stage 5
Epic Frost Rune ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×9 - Stage 6
Epic Frost Rune ×6
Epic Secret Catalyst ×6
Ankle Cut enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Spirit's Essence ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Spirit's Essence ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Spirit's Essence ×5
Crystal Clear Soul enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Spirit's Essence ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Spirit's Essence ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Spirit's Essence ×5
Frozen Winter Cut enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Spirit's Essence ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Spirit's Essence ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Spirit's Essence ×5
Art
















