

A lofty judge who purges sin from the city
Westwind Executioner Schuri
★★★★
/
Dark/Ranger
Gemini
Introduction
Westwind Executioner Schuri is a 4-star Dark character in Epic Seven. Westwind Executioner Schuri's class is Ranger. Horoscope: Gemini.
Other Dark characters in Epic Seven: Abyssal Yufine, Ainos, Ainos 2.0, Ainz Ooal Gown, All-Rounder Wanda, Apocalypse Ravi and 72 more.
Profile
Born to Taranor's elite nobility, he took his family's principle of individual excellence to the extreme and mechanized parts of his own body. He's determined to succeed at any cost, with a narcissism so deep that he bestowed himself a self-given title.
Westwind Executioner Schuri carries the title "A lofty judge who purges sin from the city". Westwind Executioner Schuri is voiced by Giancarlo Sabogal in English, 佐藤拓也 in Japanese, and 신용우 in Korean. Westwind Executioner Schuri's hobby is upgrading cybernetic body parts and reading his compliments and praises online, and Westwind Executioner Schuri's good at determining guilt or innocence and breaking the highest sniper records. Westwind Executioner Schuri likes anything of supreme quality, any proof of his superiority, extreme efficiency and useful androids. Westwind Executioner Schuri was released on 28 November 2024.
Westwind Executioner Schuri's introduction: Can you feel it? Judgment's touch carried by the west wind.
Stats
- Health5,016
- Attack1,088
- Defense553
- Speed111
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness18%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,076Level 60, 6 stars: 5,016
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 903Level 60, 6 stars: 1,088
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 446Level 60, 6 stars: 553
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 111Level 60, 6 stars: 111
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 18%Level 60, 6 stars: 18%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Overpower
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy, with a 100% chance to inflict burn for 1 turn. When Merciless Execution is on cooldown, activates Annihilate instead of Overpower. Annihilate: Attacks the enemy, inflicting burn for 1 turn, and at the end of the turn, detonates burn effects inflicted on the target.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Inflicts an additional burn effect for 1 turn.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy, with a 85% chance to inflict burn for 1 turn. When Merciless Execution is on cooldown, activates Annihilate instead of Overpower. Annihilate: Attacks the enemy, inflicting burn for 1 turn, and at the end of the turn, detonates burn effects inflicted on the target.
Burn At the start of the turn, suffers huge damage proportional to the caster's Attack.- Detonate Instantly activates designated debuffs inflicted on the enemy. Poison, Bleed, Burn, Venom, and Erosion damages are proportional to the number of turns and quantity. Bomb damage is unaffected by the number of turns.

Operational Readiness
Skill 2Increases Effectiveness by 30%. When attacking, cannot trigger a critical hit or a heavy blow. At the start of the first battle, grants explosives to the ally in the back row except for the caster.
Before enhancement
Increases Effectiveness by 20%. When attacking, cannot trigger a critical hit or a heavy blow. At the start of the first battle, grants explosives to the ally in the back row except for the caster.
Explosives (Undispellable) After attacking, plants bombs on the target for 2 turns. Dispelled after attacking.

Merciless Execution
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns, gains 3 Souls
Attacks all enemies, with a 100% chance to burn for 2 turns, and at the end of the turn, detonates burn effects and bombs inflicted on the target.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +10% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +15% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks all enemies, with a 75% chance to burn for 2 turns, and at the end of the turn, detonates burn effects and bombs inflicted on the target.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Attacks all enemies, with a 100% chance each to inflict two burn effects for 2 turns, and at the end of the turn, detonates burn effects and bombs inflicted on the target.
Burn At the start of the turn, suffers huge damage proportional to the caster's Attack.
Bomb At the end of the duration, suffers damage proportional to the caster's Attack and is stunned for 1 turn. Duration cannot be extended or decreased, and stun effect ignores Effect Resistance.- Detonate Instantly activates designated debuffs inflicted on the enemy. Poison, Bleed, Burn, Venom, and Erosion damages are proportional to the number of turns and quantity. Bomb damage is unaffected by the number of turns.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Speed: 4Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 12%
- AImprint Release: Speed: 6Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 15%
- SImprint Release: Speed: 7Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 18%
- SSImprint Release: Speed: 9Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 21%
- SSSImprint Release: Speed: 10Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 24%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Westwind Executioner Schuri the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Merciless Execution
- Stage 4Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
2
Last Rider KrauRivalsFor Westwind Executioner Schuri, Last Rider Krau signifies the pinnacle he must one day surpass.
Last Piece KarinRivalsWestwind Executioner Schuri sees his senior Last Piece Karin as a relic of the past, made even worse by her unwavering self-importance.
Westwind Executioner Schuri's motto: Excellence or nothing.
Westwind Executioner Schuri dislikes anything obsolete, those more renowned than himself, cooked food and worthless Humans.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Dark Rune ×8 - Stage 2
Dark Rune ×12
Greater Dark Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Dark Rune ×17
Greater Dark Rune ×8 - Stage 4
Greater Dark Rune ×8
Epic Dark Rune ×1 - Stage 5
Epic Dark Rune ×5
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×12 - Stage 6
Epic Dark Rune ×8
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×8
Overpower enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×9,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×1 - +4
Gold ×23,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
Operational Readiness enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×9,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×1 - +4
Gold ×23,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
Merciless Execution enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×9,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×1 - +4
Gold ×23,000
MolaGora ×2
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×3 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×4
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
Art
















