The Androids' Journey Androids #17 & #18/Android #16

The Androids' JourneyAndroids #17 & #18/Android #16

LRPHYExtreme

Introduction

The Androids' Journey Androids #17 & #18/Android #16 is an LR PHY card in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE. The Androids' Journey Androids #17 & #18/Android #16's class is Extreme.

Other PHY cards in DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE: 24-Hour Revival Super Saiyan 2 Goku (Angel), A Brand-New Super Attack Goku, A Capable Secretary Robelu, Accumulated Battle Experience Fasha, Accumulated Malice Frieza (Final Form) (Angel), A Despicable Move SS Goten Possessed (GT) and 519 more.

Stats

  • HP22nd26,763
  • ATK132nd20,190
  • DEF243rd12,556

At level 150, Extreme Z-Awakened and with every Hidden Potential route open (100%). Each bar is measured against the highest value in the DRAGON BALL Z DOKKAN BATTLE roster, and the place is out of every card with that stat.

Kit

2 stages

Level cap 150, Super Attack level cap 25. EZA released 5 December 2023.

  • HPLevel 150: 21,36355%: 23,36369%: 25,46379%: 25,76390%: 26,073100%: 26,763
  • ATKLevel 150: 15,19055%: 17,19069%: 18,89079%: 19,19090%: 19,890100%: 20,190
  • DEFLevel 150: 7,95655%: 9,95669%: 11,25679%: 11,55690%: 11,866100%: 12,556
  • The Androids' Journey

    Leader Skill

    "Androids" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +170%; or Extreme PHY Type Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +100%

  • Bloody Crash (Extreme)

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes colossal damage to enemy and lowers ATK & DEF

    Multiplier
    300% at level 1, 420% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Triple Annihilation (Extreme)

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes mega-colossal damage to enemy and greatly lowers ATK & DEF

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 590% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • The Androids' True Might

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +3 and ATK & DEF 178%raised
    • Medium chance of evading enemy's attack
    • "Androids" Category allies' Ki +2 and ATK & DEF 50%raised

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 78%raised

    When HP is 66% or more

    • Ki +3
    • Chance of evading enemy's attack 20%raised

    After evading an attack

    • DEF 35%raised within the turn
    • Launches an additional attack that has a high chance of becoming a Super Attack for 3 turn(s)
  • Exchange

    Active Skill

    Exchange with Android #16 for 3 turns

    Can be activated when HP is 66% or less with another 2 or more "Androids" Category allies on the team, or can be activated at any time when facing an enemy whose name includes "Cell" (characters such as Cell Jr. excluded) (once only)

Forms

Android #16Transformation: Can be activated when HP is 66% or less with another 2 or more "Androids" Category allies on the team, or can be activated at any time when facing an enemy whose name includes "Cell" (characters such as Cell Jr. excluded) (once only)

LR Extreme PHY. HP 21,363, ATK 15,190, DEF 7,956 at max level, before Hidden Potential.

  • Leader Skill

    Leader Skill

    "Androids" Category Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +170%; or Extreme PHY Type Ki +4 and HP, ATK & DEF +100%

  • Hell Flash (Extreme)

    Super Attack, 12 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn, causes colossal damage to enemy and lowers ATK & DEF

    Multiplier
    300% at level 1, 420% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Triple Annihilation Max (Extreme)

    Ultra Super Attack, 18 Ki

    Greatly raises ATK & DEF for 1 turn and causes mega-colossal damage to enemy while sacrificing 6% HP

    Multiplier
    350% at level 1, 590% at level 25
    At Super Attack level 20
    Super Attack +30%
  • Mysterious Power Revealed

    Passive Skill

    Basic effect(s)

    • Ki +8 and ATK & DEF 240%raised
    • High chance of performing a critical hit

    When attacking with 12 or more Ki

    • ATK & DEF 160%raised

    When HP is 66% or less, or when there is an enemy whose name includes "Cell" (characters such as Cell Jr. excluded)

    • Performs a critical hit

    When there is an "Androids/Cell Saga" Category enemy, or when there are 3 "Androids" Category allies attacking in the same turn

    • Launches an additional Super Attack

Link Skills

  • Infinite EnergyLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK, DEF & chance of performing a critical hit +5%
  • Android AssaultLevel 1: DEF +10%Level 10: Ki +2 and DEF +20%
  • Solid SupportLevel 1: ATK +10% and all enemies' DEF -15%Level 10: ATK +15% and all enemies' DEF -20%
  • Tough as NailsLevel 1: DEF +15%Level 10: DEF +20% and reduces damage received by 5%
  • Soul vs SoulLevel 1: Ki +1Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +5%
  • Fierce BattleLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%
  • Legendary PowerLevel 1: ATK +10% when performing a Super AttackLevel 10: ATK +15% when performing a Super Attack

Categories

Androids, Androids/Cell Saga, Joined Forces, Siblings' Bond, Target: Goku, Uncontrollable Power, Mission Execution

Link Skills

  • Infinite EnergyLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK, DEF & chance of performing a critical hit +5%
  • Android AssaultLevel 1: DEF +10%Level 10: Ki +2 and DEF +20%
  • Solid SupportLevel 1: ATK +10% and all enemies' DEF -15%Level 10: ATK +15% and all enemies' DEF -20%
  • Shocking SpeedLevel 1: Ki +2Level 10: Ki +2 and DEF +5%
  • Soul vs SoulLevel 1: Ki +1Level 10: Ki +2 and ATK & DEF +5%
  • Fierce BattleLevel 1: ATK +15%Level 10: ATK +20%
  • Legendary PowerLevel 1: ATK +10% when performing a Super AttackLevel 10: ATK +15% when performing a Super Attack

Categories

Androids, Androids/Cell Saga, Joined Forces, Siblings' Bond, Target: Goku, Uncontrollable Power, Mission Execution

Best leaders

Top 16

Each row is what that leader skill gives this card from the start of battle, at the leader's highest Extreme Z-Awakening. Boosts that need a condition in battle are left out.

Linking partners

Top 16

The cards that share the most Link Skills with this one, newest first among equals.

Ki multipliers

  • Normal attack and Super Attack damage0 Ki: 40%4 Ki: 100%12 Ki: 145%24 Ki: 200%

Hidden Potential

55% is every route's open branch, reached with Potential Orbs alone. Each copy of the card used on the board opens one locked gate and the two branches behind it, so four copies take it to 100%.

  • 55%Copies used: 0HP: +2,000ATK: +2,000DEF: +2,000
  • 69%Copies used: 1HP: +4,100ATK: +3,700DEF: +3,300
  • 79%Copies used: 2HP: +4,400ATK: +4,000DEF: +3,600
  • 90%Copies used: 3HP: +4,710ATK: +4,700DEF: +3,910
  • 100%Copies used: 4HP: +5,400ATK: +5,000DEF: +4,600

Hidden Potential skills on the board

  • Type ATK Boost+10 levels
  • Type DEF Boost+10 levels
  • Super Attack Boost+10 levels
  • Recovery Boost+10 levels
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +32 squares
  • Choose one of Critical Hit +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Evasion +32 squares
  • Choose one of Combo Attack +3, Critical Hit +3, Evasion +31 square
  • Combo Attack+5 levels
  • Choose one of Type ATK Boost +5, Super Attack Boost +51 square
  • Choose one of Type DEF Boost +5, Recovery Boost +51 square

Awakening

Dokkan Awakens from Infinite Energy Assault Androids #17 & #18Get Awakening Medals in the Dokkan Event "Defender of Beliefs and Dreams", the Story Event "New Enemies! Androids in Action" and the Super Strike Event "Gentle Destroyer".Android #17×21Android #18×7Warrior's Mark (Android #16)×7

Extreme Z-Awakening medals

3 steps
  • EZA 1Level cap: 150SA cap: 22Medals: Androids #17 & #18/Android #16 [Rainbow]×10
  • EZA 2Level cap: 150SA cap: 24Medals: Androids #17 & #18/Android #16 [Rainbow]×15
  • EZA 3Level cap: 150SA cap: 25Medals: Androids #17 & #18/Android #16 [Rainbow]×20

More PHY cards

All cards