

Ezra
★★★
/
Earth/Thief
Virgo
Introduction
Ezra is a 3-star Earth character in Epic Seven. Ezra's class is Thief. Horoscope: Virgo.
Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, ae-GISELLE, Ains, Albedo, Alencia and 71 more.
Profile
A young member of the Slayers. Since he has lived near battlefields since he was young, he is accustomed to life on the battlefield. It was only natural for him to join the Slayers once he matured, and he is currently active in the eastern and northern camps in Erasia.
Ezra carries the title "A young Slayer who is accustomed to life on the battlefield". Ezra is voiced by 大須賀純 in Japanese and 임채빈 in Korean. Ezra's hobby is playing hooky and resting, and Ezra's good at stealing food from others and binging on food. Ezra likes sweets, novelty and Amiki if she's offering snacks. Ezra was released on 26 October 2023.
Ezra's introduction: You only live once, and there's so much to do. So why waste energy complaining?
Stats
- Health4,945
- Attack921
- Defense462
- Speed122
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness18%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,019Level 60, 6 stars: 4,945
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 768Level 60, 6 stars: 921
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 373Level 60, 6 stars: 462
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 122Level 60, 6 stars: 122
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 18%Level 60, 6 stars: 18%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Take This!
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a sword, with a 75% chance to inflict decreased Attack for 1 turn. Deals 1,000 additional damage for each debuff inflicted on the target.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases effect chance to 100%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks the enemy with a sword, with a 60% chance to inflict decreased Attack for 1 turn. Deals 1,000 additional damage for each debuff inflicted on the target.
Decrease Attack Decreases Attack by 50%.

Slayer's Bond
Skill 2When the foremost ally uses a non-attack skill, increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 20%.
Before enhancement
When the foremost ally uses a non-attack skill, increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 10%.

Leave Me Alone
Skill 3Cooldown 4 turns, gains 3 Souls
Attacks all enemies by widely swinging a sword, with a 100% chance each to inflict unhealable, restrict, and decreased Hit Chance for 1 turn before dealing 1,500 additional damage for each debuff inflicted on the target.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% effect chance
- +3 +10% damage dealt
- +4 +10% effect chance
- +5 +15% damage dealt
Before enhancement
Attacks all enemies by widely swinging a sword, with a 85% chance each to inflict unhealable, restrict, and decreased Hit Chance for 1 turn before dealing 1,500 additional damage for each debuff inflicted on the target.
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 4 turns
Attacks all enemies by widely swinging a sword, with a 100% chance each to inflict unhealable, restrict, and decreased Hit Chance for 2 turns before dealing 1,500 additional damage for each debuff inflicted on the target.
Unhealable Cannot receive recover Health effects.
Restrict Cannot receive Combat Readiness increase effects other than that provided by the Speed stat.
Decrease Hit Chance Decreases Hit Chance by 50%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 60Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 10%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 75Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 12%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 90Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 14%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 105Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 16%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 120Imprint Concentration: Effectiveness: 18%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Ezra the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Effectiveness +6%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Leave Me Alone
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Effectiveness +12%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
2
AmikiTrustEzra considers Amiki a good colleague, but whenever she acts bossy and stern, he can't resist the urge to tease her.

Ezra's motto: Nothing is special about life.
Ezra dislikes bitter food, excessive amounts of work and Amiki when forcing him to be more passionate.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Life Rune ×5 - Stage 2
Life Rune ×9 - Stage 3
Life Rune ×12
Greater Life Rune ×6 - Stage 4
Greater Life Rune ×15 - Stage 5
Epic Life Rune ×4
Rare Secret Catalyst ×9 - Stage 6
Epic Life Rune ×6
Epic Secret Catalyst ×6
Take This! enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5
Slayer's Bond enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5
Leave Me Alone enhancement
- +1
Gold ×2,000
Stigma ×120 - +2
Gold ×4,000
Stigma ×270 - +3
Gold ×22,000
Stigma ×470
Rare Secret Catalyst ×3 - +4
Gold ×30,000
Stigma ×740
Rare Secret Catalyst ×4 - +5
Gold ×40,000
Stigma ×1,100
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5
Art
















