

Midnight Gala Lilias
★★★★★
/
Earth/Thief
Libra
Introduction
Midnight Gala Lilias is a 5-star Earth character in Epic Seven. Midnight Gala Lilias's class is Thief. Horoscope: Libra.
Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, ae-GISELLE, Ains, Albedo, Alencia and 71 more.
Profile
Midnight Gala Lilias had originally been excluded from the competition to decide the successor of the family. However, despite wanting no part in the succession, she becomes the center of attention after being chosen by the Bastion of Perlutia. Eventually, she accepts her fate and enters the struggle rife with internal political conflicts, and becomes the successor who inherited the will of Perlutia after eliminating all her rivals.
Midnight Gala Lilias carries the title "The peerless successor who inherited the will of Perlutia". Midnight Gala Lilias is voiced by Cyrina Fiallo in English, 遠藤綾 in Japanese, and 정유미 in Korean. Midnight Gala Lilias's good at distinguishing food ingredients, mental arithmetic and perceiving lies (instinctively). Midnight Gala Lilias likes honorable behavior, food made with the rarest ingredients, high heels and bitter-tasting tea (that none dare to drink). Midnight Gala Lilias was released on 21 September 2023.
Midnight Gala Lilias's introduction: Filth always hides in the shadows. Once in a while, you just need to bring everything to light.
Stats
- Health5,178
- Attack1,208
- Defense508
- Speed121
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage165%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,204Level 60, 6 stars: 5,178
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 998Level 60, 6 stars: 1,208
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 409Level 60, 6 stars: 508
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 121Level 60, 6 stars: 121
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 165%Level 60, 6 stars: 165%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Go, Kyla!
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with Kyla, and recovers Health proportional to Attack. A successful attack always results in a critical hit.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt

Elaborate Scheme
Skill 2At the start of battle and at the end of the turn, grants damage limit to the caster for 1 turn. After attacking on the caster's turn, when the target's Health is 50% or less, activates Now or Never!. Now or Never!: Grants increased Attack to all allies except for the caster for 2 turns before increasing Combat Readiness by 20%, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 50%.
Before enhancement
At the start of battle and at the end of the turn, grants damage limit to the caster for 1 turn. After attacking on the caster's turn, when the target's Health is 50% or less, activates Now or Never!. Now or Never!: Grants increased Attack to all allies except for the caster for 2 turns before increasing Combat Readiness by 15%, and increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 50%.
Damage Limit When attacked, damage suffered in one attack does not exceed 35% of max Health.
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.

Take the Lead
Skill 3Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
After granting increased Attack to the caster for 3 turns, attacks the enemy by exploiting their weakness. When the target's max Health is greater than the caster's max Health, penetrates Defense proportionally, up to 100%. A successful attack always results in a critical hit.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 3 turns
After granting increased Attack to the caster for 3 turns, attacks the enemy by exploiting their weakness. When the target is a Hero, ignores damage reduction and damage sharing effect. When the target's max Health is greater than the caster's max Health, penetrates Defense proportionally, up to 100%. A successful attack always results in a critical hit.
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.- Penetrate Ignores the target's Defense when inflicting damage.
- Damage Reduction When attacked, decreases damage suffered. When more than one damage reduction effect of the same kind is granted, only the strongest effect is applied.
- Damage Sharing Receives a portion of the damage suffered by targets in their place. When more than one damage sharing effect of the same kind is granted, only the strongest effect is applied.
Exclusive Equipment
Control and Unity
The method of dominance is simple. To control, reward, and unite. She knows this method better than anyone.
Pick one option:
- Go, Kyla!: Grants increased Speed to the caster for 1 turn, when using Go, Kyla!.
- Go, Kyla!: Damage dealt is increased by 10% when using Go, Kyla!.
- Elaborate Scheme: At the start of battle and at the end of the turn, grants counterattack to the caster for 1 turn.
Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.
Damage Limit When attacked, damage suffered in one attack does not exceed 35% of max Health.
Counterattack When attacked, the bearer immediately counterattacks the attacker with a basic skill. Cannot be triggered by extra attacks or counterattacks.
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Midnight Gala Lilias the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Critical Hit Damage +5%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Take the Lead
- Stage 4Speed +4, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Critical Hit Damage +10%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
1Midnight Gala Lilias's motto: Everyone is assigned a designated role from birth.
Midnight Gala Lilias dislikes people without ambition, food made with cheap ingredients, fancy accessories and rowdy party halls.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Life Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Life Rune ×15
Greater Life Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Life Rune ×20
Greater Life Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Life Rune ×10
Epic Life Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Life Rune ×6
Rare Secret Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Life Rune ×10
Epic Secret Catalyst ×10
Go, Kyla! enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Secret Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Secret Catalyst ×2
Elaborate Scheme enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Secret Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Secret Catalyst ×2
Take the Lead enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Secret Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Secret Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Secret Catalyst ×2
Art

















