

Immortal Wukong
★★★★★
/
Earth/Warrior
Scorpio
Introduction
Immortal Wukong is a 5-star Earth character in Epic Seven. Immortal Wukong's class is Warrior. Horoscope: Scorpio.
Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, ae-GISELLE, Ains, Albedo, Alencia and 71 more.
Profile
An Automatic Doll developed in Politia. Though virtually indestructible, this model can be neutralized through a program called GINGOA. He was initially sealed away for some time after being deemed too risky for missions. However, he was later reactivated for a mission as he was the most suitable candidate.
Immortal Wukong is voiced by 高橋広樹 in Japanese and 최현수 in Korean. Immortal Wukong's hobby is swimming and fighting, and Immortal Wukong's good at high-speed flight and teaching manners. Immortal Wukong likes peaches and liquor. Immortal Wukong was released on 20 June 2024.
Immortal Wukong's introduction: Don't misunderstand why the Monkey King appeared to you. It's not you who called me, it's I who chose you. Got it?
Stats
- Health6,488
- Attack1,208
- Defense616
- Speed102
- Critical Hit Chance15%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 5,245Level 60, 6 stars: 6,488
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 998Level 60, 6 stars: 1,208
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 497Level 60, 6 stars: 616
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 102Level 60, 6 stars: 102
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 15%Level 60, 6 stars: 15%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Swing
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with Ruyi Bang, and grants a barrier (proportional to Attack) to the caster for 1 turn. When used on the caster's turn, attacks all enemies. The changed attack does not trigger a Dual Attack.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
Barrier When suffering damage, absorbs a certain amount of damage instead of Health.

The Immortal One
Skill 2Increases Critical Hit Resistance and Penetration Resistance by 50%. When attacked, if the caster suffers a non-critical hit, increases Attack and Speed by 20%. Can stack up to 3 times.
Before enhancement
Increases Critical Hit Resistance and Penetration Resistance by 35%. When attacked, if the caster suffers a non-critical hit, increases Attack and Speed by 20%. Can stack up to 3 times.

God of Battle's Strike
Skill 3Cooldown 3 turns (4 before enhancement), gains 2 Souls
After granting increased Attack to the caster for 2 turns, attacks the enemy, and inflicts stun for 1 turn. When the caster's Attack is greater than the target's Attack, damage dealt increases proportionally, up to 70%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 -1 turn cooldown
- +4 +10% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
After awakening stage 3
Cooldown 3 turns
After granting increased Attack to the caster for 2 turns, attacks the enemy, and inflicts stun for 1 turn. When the caster's Attack is greater than the target's Attack, damage dealt increases proportionally, up to 70%. Unaffected by elemental disadvantage.
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.
Stun Cannot act for a certain number of turns.
Exclusive Equipment
Regal Crown
A helmet adorning Immortal Wukong's forehead. It is both sturdy and dignified in appearance.
Pick one option:
- Swing: Swing attacks all enemies, even when counterattacking.
- The Immortal One: Amplifies Critical Hit Resistance and Penetration Resistance increased by The Immortal One by 10%.
- God of Battle's Strike: Increases damage dealt by Heavenly Fighter's Strike by 20%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Immortal Wukong the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Health +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances God of Battle's Strike
- Stage 4Defense +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Health +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Immortal Wukong's motto: If you've got a problem with me, talk to my fist.
Immortal Wukong dislikes brats and nagging.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Life Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Life Rune ×15
Greater Life Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Life Rune ×20
Greater Life Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Life Rune ×10
Epic Life Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Life Rune ×6
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Life Rune ×10
Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×10
Swing enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2
The Immortal One enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2
God of Battle's Strike enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Fighting Spirit Catalyst ×2
Art
















