Fenris

Fenris

★★★★★

/Earth/Ranger

Taurus

Introduction

Fenris is a 5-star Earth character in Epic Seven. Fenris's class is Ranger. Horoscope: Taurus.

Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, ae-GISELLE, Ains, Albedo, Alencia and 71 more.

Profile

A half Shadow Elf, half Human boy, shunned by his kin for his Human blood. Tormented by frequent ambushes, he lost his parents and a friend to the violence. Disillusioned, he abandoned all thoughts of adventures, but one day, new companions from Natalon reignited his long-suppressed desire for righteous adventures.

Fenris is voiced by 逢坂良太 in Japanese and 김명준 in Korean. Fenris's hobby is feeding beavers and exploring new places, and Fenris's good at finding paths, memorization and defense spells including barrier magic. Fenris likes snacks, books and travel. Fenris was released on 19 September 2024.

Fenris's introduction: I'm looking for the right path. The one I want to take and need to take. I can't just stand still.

Stats

  • Health5,138
  • Attack1,327
  • Defense582
  • Speed109
  • Critical Hit Chance23%
  • Critical Hit Damage150%
  • Effectiveness0%
  • Effect Resistance0%
  • Dual Attack Chance3%

At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.

At level 50 and 60, fully awakened

  • HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,172Level 60, 6 stars: 5,138
  • AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 1,094Level 60, 6 stars: 1,327
  • DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 469Level 60, 6 stars: 582
  • SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 109Level 60, 6 stars: 109
  • Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 23%Level 60, 6 stars: 23%
  • Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
  • EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
  • Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%

Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.

  • Magic Arrow

    Skill 1

    gains 1 Soul

    Attacks the enemy with a magic arrow, and grants increased Speed for 1 turn.

    Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 +5% damage dealt
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +10% damage dealt
    • Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.
  • Unwavering Will

    Skill 2

    At the start of the first battle, gains 50 Fighting Spirit. After an ally suffers an extra attack, counterattack, or Dual Attack, gains 50 Fighting Spirit and activates Soaring Arrow. Soaring Arrow: Attacks all enemies after leaping backward, before dispelling two debuffs from all allies. Increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 30%.

    • Dual Attack When an ally attacks with a basic skill, if the caster is able to act, attacks the same target with a basic attack. Cannot be triggered by counterattacks.
  • Strike of Fate

    Skill 3

    gains 3 Souls

    After granting increased Attack to the caster for 3 turns, attacks the enemy with an arrow of resolution, and increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 30%. When the enemy's max Health is greater than the caster's max Health, damage dealt increases proportionally, up to 70%.

    1. +1 +5% damage dealt
    2. +2 +5% damage dealt
    3. +3 +5% damage dealt
    4. +4 +5% damage dealt
    5. +5 +10% damage dealt

    After awakening stage 3

    After granting increased Attack (Greater) to the caster for 3 turns, attacks the enemy with an arrow of resolution, and increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 30%. When the enemy's max Health is greater than the caster's max Health, damage dealt increases proportionally, up to 70%.

    • Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.
    • Increase Attack (Greater) Increases Attack by 75%.

Imprint

  • BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
  • AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
  • SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
  • SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
  • SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%

Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Fenris the bonus instead.

  1. Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  2. Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
  3. Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Strike of Fate
  4. Stage 4Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
  5. Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
  6. Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80

Relationships

8
  • BirgittaTrust

    Fenris feels grateful to Birgitta for saving his life, understanding that the past incident was unavoidable.

  • FumyrTrust

    Fenris knows that Fumyr cared for him in her own way, though she's quite strange and somewhat untrustworthy.

  • FumyrGrudge

    Fenris never wants to relive the moment he realized he was merely a means to an end for Fumyr, especially since he thought he could trust her.

  • BriegTrust

    Fenris can relate to Brieg despite their different upbringings.

  • HarsettiGrudge

    Fenris sees Harsetti as nothing but a sly coward with insatiable greed, no matter how hard she tries to pose as a self-proclaimed hero.

  • AmikiTrust

    Fenris regrets not being more truthful with Amiki and wonders if he still has a chance.

  • RevnaTrust

    Revna has been Fenris's only friend, showering him with kindness. He doubts he would have made it this far if it wasn't for her.

  • RevnaRivals

    Fenris feels frustrated, unsure whether Revna's kindness was ever sincere.

Fenris's motto: There's a fine line between curiosity and greed, and crossing that line brings opposite results.

Fenris dislikes being nosy and selfishness.

Upgrade costs

Open in the planner

Awakening

  • Stage 1Life Rune ×10
  • Stage 2Life Rune ×15Greater Life Rune ×2
  • Stage 3Life Rune ×20Greater Life Rune ×10
  • Stage 4Greater Life Rune ×10Epic Life Rune ×2
  • Stage 5Epic Life Rune ×6Rare Sniper Catalyst ×15
  • Stage 6Epic Life Rune ×10Epic Sniper Catalyst ×10

Magic Arrow enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2

Unwavering Will enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2

Strike of Fate enhancement

  • +1Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +2Gold ×4,000MolaGora ×1
  • +3Gold ×29,000MolaGora ×1Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5
  • +4Gold ×47,000MolaGora ×3Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7
  • +5Gold ×80,000MolaGora ×5Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2

Art

Fenris key art

More Earth characters

All characters