

Fenris
★★★★★
/
Earth/Ranger
Taurus
Introduction
Fenris is a 5-star Earth character in Epic Seven. Fenris's class is Ranger. Horoscope: Taurus.
Other Earth characters in Epic Seven: Adin, Adlay, ae-GISELLE, Ains, Albedo, Alencia and 71 more.
Profile
A half Shadow Elf, half Human boy, shunned by his kin for his Human blood. Tormented by frequent ambushes, he lost his parents and a friend to the violence. Disillusioned, he abandoned all thoughts of adventures, but one day, new companions from Natalon reignited his long-suppressed desire for righteous adventures.
Fenris is voiced by 逢坂良太 in Japanese and 김명준 in Korean. Fenris's hobby is feeding beavers and exploring new places, and Fenris's good at finding paths, memorization and defense spells including barrier magic. Fenris likes snacks, books and travel. Fenris was released on 19 September 2024.
Fenris's introduction: I'm looking for the right path. The one I want to take and need to take. I can't just stand still.
Stats
- Health5,138
- Attack1,327
- Defense582
- Speed109
- Critical Hit Chance23%
- Critical Hit Damage150%
- Effectiveness0%
- Effect Resistance0%
- Dual Attack Chance3%
At level 60, 6 stars and fully awakened, before gear, artifact and Imprint. Each bar is measured against the highest value in the Epic Seven roster.
At level 50 and 60, fully awakened
- HealthLevel 50, 5 stars: 4,172Level 60, 6 stars: 5,138
- AttackLevel 50, 5 stars: 1,094Level 60, 6 stars: 1,327
- DefenseLevel 50, 5 stars: 469Level 60, 6 stars: 582
- SpeedLevel 50, 5 stars: 109Level 60, 6 stars: 109
- Critical Hit ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 23%Level 60, 6 stars: 23%
- Critical Hit DamageLevel 50, 5 stars: 150%Level 60, 6 stars: 150%
- EffectivenessLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Effect ResistanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 0%Level 60, 6 stars: 0%
- Dual Attack ChanceLevel 50, 5 stars: 3%Level 60, 6 stars: 3%
Base values before gear, artifact and Imprint. Passives that raise a stat in battle are not counted.
Skills
Damage calculator
Magic Arrow
Skill 1gains 1 Soul
Attacks the enemy with a magic arrow, and grants increased Speed for 1 turn.
Soul Burn (10 Souls): Increases damage dealt.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
Increase Speed Increases Speed by 30%.

Unwavering Will
Skill 2At the start of the first battle, gains 50 Fighting Spirit. After an ally suffers an extra attack, counterattack, or Dual Attack, gains 50 Fighting Spirit and activates Soaring Arrow. Soaring Arrow: Attacks all enemies after leaping backward, before dispelling two debuffs from all allies. Increases Combat Readiness of the caster by 30%.
- Dual Attack When an ally attacks with a basic skill, if the caster is able to act, attacks the same target with a basic attack. Cannot be triggered by counterattacks.

Strike of Fate
Skill 3gains 3 Souls
After granting increased Attack to the caster for 3 turns, attacks the enemy with an arrow of resolution, and increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 30%. When the enemy's max Health is greater than the caster's max Health, damage dealt increases proportionally, up to 70%.
- +1 +5% damage dealt
- +2 +5% damage dealt
- +3 +5% damage dealt
- +4 +5% damage dealt
- +5 +10% damage dealt
After awakening stage 3
After granting increased Attack (Greater) to the caster for 3 turns, attacks the enemy with an arrow of resolution, and increases Combat Readiness of all allies by 30%. When the enemy's max Health is greater than the caster's max Health, damage dealt increases proportionally, up to 70%.
Increase Attack Increases Attack by 50%.
Increase Attack (Greater) Increases Attack by 75%.
Imprint
- BImprint Release: Attack: 5%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 7%
- AImprint Release: Attack: 8%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 11%
- SImprint Release: Attack: 11%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 15%
- SSImprint Release: Attack: 13%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 18%
- SSSImprint Release: Attack: 15%Imprint Concentration: Attack: 21%
Imprint Release gives the bonus to the team; Imprint Concentration gives Fenris the bonus instead.
Awakening
Upgrade planner- Stage 1Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 2Attack +3%, Attack +20, Health +60
- Stage 3Attack +20, Health +60, enhances Strike of Fate
- Stage 4Critical Hit Chance +8%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 5Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
- Stage 6Attack +6%, Attack +30, Health +80
Relationships
8
BirgittaTrustFenris feels grateful to Birgitta for saving his life, understanding that the past incident was unavoidable.
FumyrTrustFenris knows that Fumyr cared for him in her own way, though she's quite strange and somewhat untrustworthy.
FumyrGrudgeFenris never wants to relive the moment he realized he was merely a means to an end for Fumyr, especially since he thought he could trust her.

HarsettiGrudgeFenris sees Harsetti as nothing but a sly coward with insatiable greed, no matter how hard she tries to pose as a self-proclaimed hero.

RevnaTrustRevna has been Fenris's only friend, showering him with kindness. He doubts he would have made it this far if it wasn't for her.

Fenris's motto: There's a fine line between curiosity and greed, and crossing that line brings opposite results.
Fenris dislikes being nosy and selfishness.
Upgrade costs
Open in the plannerAwakening
- Stage 1
Life Rune ×10 - Stage 2
Life Rune ×15
Greater Life Rune ×2 - Stage 3
Life Rune ×20
Greater Life Rune ×10 - Stage 4
Greater Life Rune ×10
Epic Life Rune ×2 - Stage 5
Epic Life Rune ×6
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×15 - Stage 6
Epic Life Rune ×10
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×10
Magic Arrow enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
Unwavering Will enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
Strike of Fate enhancement
- +1
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +2
Gold ×4,000
MolaGora ×1 - +3
Gold ×29,000
MolaGora ×1
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×5 - +4
Gold ×47,000
MolaGora ×3
Rare Sniper Catalyst ×7 - +5
Gold ×80,000
MolaGora ×5
Epic Sniper Catalyst ×2
Art
















